Past Speakers

SXSWedu is honored to host insightful and powerful voices from all facets of the education community. We would like to thank our past speakers, listed below, for sharing their knowledge and experience. Individuals who have presented in multiple years have a separate listing for each company affiliation.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Mary Abdo, Parthenon-EY (2016)
Lisa Abel-Palmieri PhD, Holy Family Academy (2016)
Vicki Abeles, Race To Nowhere (2015)
Amir Abo-Shaeer, Dos Pueblos Engineering Academy (2014)
Nikhil Abraham, Codecademy (2014)
Salem Abraham, Abraham Trading (2011)
Sheryl Abshire, Calcasieu Parish Public Schools (2014-2015)
Bo Adams, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Caralee Adams, Education Week (2015)
Don Adams, YMCA Academy (2013)
Kellian Adams, Green Door Labs Inc (2013)
Molly Adams, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Molly Adams (2016)
Robert Adams, NEA Foundation (2016)
Niran Adetoro, Tai Solarin University of Education (2016)
Steve Adler, City of Austin (2016)
Anant Agarwal, edX (2013-2016)
Rohit Agarwal, Amazon Education (2016)
Chike Aguh, Education Advisory Board/Edtech Maryland (2015)
Erika Aguilar, KUT Radio 90.5 FM (2012)
Beth Akers, The Brookings Institution (2015)
Sara Akhteh, CreatorUp! (2015)
Matt Akin, Piedmont City Schools (2014 / 2016)
Amanda Alampi, Sunshine Sachs (2013)
Miguel Alanis, UTeach Engineering (2014)
Markus Albers (2015)
Carla Albertuni, Coletivo Educ-Ação (2014)
Heather Albin, Ashford University (2016)
Ana Albir, Drawp For School (2016)
Joelle Alcaidinho (2013)
Kim Alexander, Roscoe Collegiate Independent School District (2013)
Russlynn Ali, XQ Institute (2016)
Celia Alicata, Classroom Inc (2014)
Alma Allen, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Christina Allen, LinkedIn (2013-2014)
Tonya Allen, The Skillman Foundation (2015)
Angela Allen-Matthews, Manor ISD (2016)
Atnreakn Alleyne, Delaware Department of Education (2014)
Ray Almgren, FIRST in Texas (2016)
Thelma Almuena, Columbia Elementary (2016)
Gregg Alpert, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016)
Brian Alspach, E-Line Media (2014)
Jonathan Alter (2016)
David Altounian, St Edward's University (2015)
Carrington Alvarez (2016)
Tomás Alvarez III, Global Institute For Hip-Hop Therapy Beats Rhymes And Life Inc (2016)
Heitor Alvelos, University of Porto (2015)
Donna Alvermann, University of Georgia (2016)
Charles Ambrose, University of Central Missouri (2014)
Mark Amos, Southern Illinois University (2014)
Steve Amos, Green Ribbon Schools (2012)
Laura Andersen, Open Twin Cities (2015)
Maria Andersen, Area9 (2014)
Mark Andersen, Chicago Public Library (2016)
Paul Andersen, Bozeman Science (2016)
Alison Anderson, Getting Smart (2014)
Carrie Anderson, University of Arkansas at Little Rock (2014)
Darla Anderson, Pixar (2016)
David Anderson, HillCo Partners (2011)
Jenny Anderson, Celebrate Autism (2015)
Kristen Anderson, The Winston Group (2014)
Nishi Andra, Skybridge Academy (2016)
Jack Andraka (2014)
Asenath Andrews, Catherine Ferguson Academy (2013)
Abby Andrietsch, Schools That Can Milwaukee (2014)
Michael Angst, E-Line Media (2013-2014)
Karim Ani, Mathalicious (2013)
Stacy Ann, Charter Schools USA (2016)
Carlos Antequera, Netchemia (2015)
David Anthony, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2011)
David Anthony, Raise Your Hand Texas (2014)
Suzanne Anthony, Teach For All (2014)
Gigi Antoni, Big Thought (2014)
Priscilla Aquino-Garza, Educate Texas (2013)
Austin Arabie, Harmony School Of Excellence (2015)
Jasmine Araujo, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Asha Aravindakshan, Ashoka (2015)
Asha Aravindakshan, Blue Tiger Labs (2016)
Talia Arbit, Edcite (2016)
Lara Arch, Rice University (2013)
Maria Arcodia, Brooklyn Arbor Elementary (2016)
Nyssa Arcos-Evans, East Austin College Prep Academy (2011-2012)
Brenda Arellano, SEDL (2013)
Dylan Arena, Kidaptive (2013)
Russell Armstrong, mSchool (2014)
Russell Armstrong, US Senate Committee on Commerce Science and Transportation (2015)
Scott Arnett, Baylor University/FuntasTech (2016)
Thomas Arnett, Clayton Christensen Institute (2016)
Evelyn Arroyo, A+RISE (2011)
Chelsea Asare, Department of Education Expanded Success Initiative (2016)
Jodi Asbell-Clarke, TERC (2014 / 2016)
Cathleen Ash, Manor High School Library (2012-2014 / 2016)
Christopher Ashley, James Madison University (2016)
Catherine Atkin, Early Learning Lab (2016)
Martin Atkins, SAE Chicago (2016)
Daniel Atkinson, Walker Art Center (2016)
Robert Atkinson, Arizona State University (2013)
Diane Auer Jones, Career Education Corporation (2014)
Brian Ausland, Navigation North Learning Solutions (2013 / 2016)
Ashley Auspelmyer, Westwood High School (2015)
Ashley Auspelmyer, Richland School District 2 Westwood High School (2016)
Pat Autry, Gunter Middle School (2012)
Ilya Avdeev, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2016)
Yasmeen Awadh, Centre for Digital Media (2014)
Jimmie Don Aycock, Texas House of Representatives (2014)
Max Azarmehr (2011)
Brian Azzarello, Edelman Digital (2013)

Craig Bach, Goddard Systems Inc (2016)
Andrea Backman, Strayer University (2016)
Bill Badders, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Rodrigo Baggio, Central for Digital Inclusion (2016)
Robyn Bagley, Career Path High (2016)
Matt Baier, Cathedral Catholic High School (2014)
John Bailey, Digital Learning Now (2014-2015)
Kirsten Bailey, HootSuite (2014-2015)
Marc Bailey, Redtail Enterprises (2016)
Hudson Baird, PelotonU (2014-2015)
John Baird, Waltrip High School (2012)
Tim Bajarin , Creative Strategies (2016)
Credence Baker, Tarleton State University (2015)
Eva Baker, University of California, Los Angeles (2016)
John Baker, Desire2learn (2014-2015)
Kate Baker, Southern Regional School District (2015)
Kelly Baker, Comanche ISD (2011)
Marni Baker, Univ of Texas System Institute for Transformational Learning (2014)
Nga'ah Linda Bako, ETS Global Partners (2016)
Angela Baldasare, University of Arizona (2016)
John Baldo, Startup Weekend Education at UP Global (2015)
Elena Balint, Share My Lesson (2015)
Stephen Balkam, Family Online Safety Institute (2015)
Beverly Ball, Denver Academy (2015)
Kerry Ballast, Texas Education Agency (2011 / 2013-2016)
Peter Balyta, Texas Instruments (2011)
Stephanie Banchero, The Wall Street Journal (2014)
Dave Banks, GeekDad (2012-2013)
Phylise Banner, American Public University System (2013)
Lee Banville, The University of Montana (2014)
Joanne Baptista, Houston Zoo (2016)
Sasha Barab, Arizona State University (2013)
Nori Barajas-Murphy, University of LaVerne (2015)
Richard Baraniuk, Rice University (2013)
Richard Baranuik, Open Stax (2015)
Amy Barbee, Texas Cultural Trust (2011 / 2013)
Isaac Barchas, Austin Technology Incubator (2014)
Katie Bardaro, PayScale.com (2015-2016)
Eric Barela, Partners in School Innovation (2013)
Matt Barinholtz, FutureMakers (2015)
Mark Barlet, The AbleGamers Foundation Inc (2016)
Heather L Barmore, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Khaliah Barnes, Electronic Privacy Information Center (EPIC) (2014-2015)
Mark Barnes, Hack Learning (2016)
Ken Barnett, Dublin ISD (2011)
Keri Barnett, Dublin ISD (2012)
Mark Barnett, Geekbus (2014)
Mark Barnett, SASTEMIC (2015)
Shaun Barnett, Dublin ISD (2011)
Shaun Barnett, Stamford ISD (2012)
Chris Barr, Knight Foundation (2016)
Cameron Barrett, Newark Public Schools (2016)
Tom Barrett, NoTosh Limited (2013)
Tracey Barrientes, Four Points Middle School (2014)
Glenda Barron, Temple College (2013)
David Barrow, anchorHD Productions (2015)
Virginia Barry, New Hampshire Department of Education (2015)
Jill Barshay, The Hechinger Report (2015)
Dennis Bartels, Exploratorium (2013)
Sandy Bartle Finocchi, Carnegie Learning (2016)
Lacy Bartlett, iTeach - Manor ISD (2016)
Melissa Bartlett, Midlothian ISD (2011)
James Basham, University of Kansas (2014)
Seppy Basili, Kaplan K12 (2015)
JJ Baskin, Education Capital (2014)
Oren Bass, Pave Inc (2014)
Jackie Bastardi , Curious-on-Hudson (2015)
Matthew Battles, Metalab At Harvard University (2015)
Ariana Bauer, CPSI (2013)
Deborah Bauer, Dell (2015)
Renee Bauld, NeuroBalancing Center (2014)
Kevin Bauman, Penn Foster (2015)
Toni Baxter, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Shawn Bay, eScholar LLC (2013 / 2015)
Stephan Bayer, sofatutor.com (2016)
Ayah Bdeir, littleBits (2016)
Kate Bean, Aveson Charter Schools (2016)
Kerissa Bearce, Eastside Green Tech High School (2011)
Vanessa Beary, 1776 Incubator DC Campus (2016)
Rachel Beattie, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2016)
Katie Beck, 4.0 Schools (2014-2015)
Robyn Beck, POWER ON TEXAS (2011)
Dennis Matthew Becker, IowaBIG (2015)
Mark Becker, Georgia State University (2016)
Sue Bedard, Full Sail University (2012)
Mark Bedell, Baltimore County Public Schools (2016)
Fred Beecher, The Nerdery (2014)
Jodi Beggs, Northeastern University (2016)
Gregg Behr, Grable Foundation (2014)
John Behrens, Pearson (2015)
Kevin Bell, Northeastern University (2014-2015)
Lindsay Bellino, Pearson Education (2012)
Doug Belshaw, Mozilla Foundation (2013)
Zoey Belyea, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016)
Ilan Ben Yaakov, MindCET (2016)
Dror Ben-Naim, Smart Sparrow (2015-2016)
Liat Ben-Rafael, Google (2015)
Ela Ben-Ur, Olin College & i2i Experience (2016)
Peter Bencivenga, CaseNEX (2013)
Peter Bencivenga, CaseNEX-DataCation (2016)
Heather Bender, Huntsville City Schools (2015)
Dr Tina Benevides, Nipissing University (2014)
Dalida María Benfield, Berkman Center For Internet And Society (2015)
Patrick Benfield, St Gabriel's Catholic School (2016)
Meg Benke, Empire State College/SUNY (2015)
Maria Benkhadra, Global Nomads Group (2014)
Diana Benner, Texas Computer Education Association (TCEA) (2016)
Randy Bennett, ETS (2016)
Tony Bennett, Florida Department of Education (2014)
William Bennett (2015)
Cicely Benoit, Houston A+ Challenge (2015)
Pita Benz, Upper One Games (2014)
Rod Berger, RANDA Solutions (2013)
Rod Berger, Core of Education (2014-2015)
Ron Berger, Expeditionary Learning (2015)
Trilby Berger, MetaMetrics (2014)
Jeff Bergin, Pearson (2013)
Jennifer Bergland, TCEA (2013)
Nancy Bergvall, Midlothian ISD (2011)
Kai-leé Berke, Teaching Strategies LLC (2016)
Matthew Berland, Learning Games Play Data Consortium (2015)
Jessica Berlinski, Personalized Learning Games (2016)
A Michael Berman, California State University Channel Islands (2015)
Alexandra Bernadotte, Beyond 12 (2016)
James Bernard, Microsoft (2014)
Barnett Berry, Center for Teaching Quality (2014)
Tricia Berry, Texas Girls Collaborative Project (2011 / 2013-2014)
Joanna Bersin, Kano (2016)
Vince Bertram, Project Lead The Way (2014)
Clare Bertrand, Jobs for the Future (2015)
Mary Ann Beseda, Spring ISD (2015)
Candis Best, Learningateway (2014)
Charles Best, DonorsChoose.org (2015)
Bradley Beth, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Barbara Beto, Texas PTA (2013)
Michael Bettersworth, Texas State Technical College (2013-2016)
Eric Bettinger, Stanford (2014)
Lisa Betts-Lacroix, Free Learning (2013)
Jennifer Bevill, LSU Laboratory School (2015)
Syon Bhanot, Harvard Kennedy School of Government (2014)
Sabina Bharwani, Teach For America (2016)
Sujata Bhatt, The Incubator School (2014-2015)
Ash Bhoopathy, BetterAt (2012)
Jess Bialecki, Classroom Blueprint (2013)
RiShawn Biddle, Dropout Nation (2014-2015)
Dr. Jill Biden (2015)
Edward Biedermann, The College Board (2016)
Bobby Biedrzycki, Goodman Theatre (2016)
Melissa Biegert, Austin Community College (2014)
Michael Bilker, Colorado Film Academy (2015)
David Bill, NoTosh (2015)
Joanne Billingsley, Billingsley Education (2016)
Matt Bilotti, Northeastern University (2016)
Daniel Bingyou, Microsoft (2016)
David Birchfield, SMALLab Learning (2014)
Preeti Birla, NYC Department of Education - Office of Innovation (2015)
Katie Bisbee, DonorsChoose.org (2014)
Alesha Bishop, Yogome (2016)
MJ Bishop, University System of Maryland (2014)
Ahrash Bissell, The NROC Project (2015-2016)
Sebu Björklund, MediaCity/Åbo Akademi (2013)
Margaret Black, Big Thought (2016)
R. Scott Blackshire, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Edward Blaha, Hidalgo ISD (2011)
Robert Blaine, Jackson State University (2014 / 2016)
Kelly Blair (2015)
Arthur Blakemore, Arizona State University (2016)
Michelle Blanchet, The Educators' Lab (2016)
Jonathan Blank, Reading Kingdom (2013)
Kathy Blankenship, Manor ISD (2015)
Paulo Blikstein, Stanford University (2015)
Reece Blincoe, Brownwood ISD (2011)
Katie C Blot, Blackboard Inc (2015)
Rachel Blum, US Agency For International Development (2015)
Goldie Blumenstyk, Chronicle of Higher Education (2015-2016)
Sarah Ganz Blythe, Rhode Island School of Design (2012)
Piotr Bobkowski, University of Kansas (2016)
Trey Boden, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Cheryl Boes, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Jon Boggiano, Starling By Versame (2016)
Phaedra Boinodiris, IBM (2015)
Barton Bollfrass, Science Delights (2016)
Erwin Bomas, Kennisnet Foundation (2015)
Daniel Bonevac, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Judi Bonilla, Advocates For Aging Cares (2016)
Curt Bonk, Indiana University/CourseShare LLC (2013)
Layla Bonnot, CCSSO (2015)
Frank Bonsal III, Towson University (2016)
Rody Boonchouy, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
David Boone, Solve for Tomorrow (2014)
Alli Booth, NeuroUnderstanding (2013)
Kelly Booz, Sharemylesson.com (2015)
Renee Borders, Clifton Career Development School (2014)
Gustav Borgefalk, Sqore.com (2015)
Michal Borkowski, Brainly Inc (2015)
Laura Bornfreund, New America (2016)
Ana Borray, Starfish Retention Solutions (2015)
Carla Borsoi, 6SensorLabs (2015)
Tyler Bosmeny, Clever (2013)
Sharhonda Bossier, Education Cities (2016)
Anthony Boswell, Boys & Girls Clubs of Delaware Inc (2016)
Lynn Boswell, KLRU (2011-2012)
Ralph Bouquet, WGBH (2016)
Claude Bove, RoboKind (2015)
Jack Bowen, CourseTalk (2015)
Jim Bower, Numedeon/VWIP (2015-2016)
Ed Bowers, Clemson University (2016)
Marilee Bowles-Carey, IIT Institute of Design (2012)
Bruce Bowman, KaBOOM! (2016)
Nicholas Bowman, West Virginia University (2015)
Kimberly Boyd, Boys & Girls Club (2014)
Clyde Boyer, Trinity Education Group (2011-2014)
John Boyer, Virginia Tech (2012-2013)
Jeremy Boyle, Clarion University of Pennsylvania (2013)
Harry Boyte, Sabo Center for Democracy and Citizenship Augsburg College (2015)
Kelly Bozarth, Strayer@Work (2016)
Kipp Bradford, The Kippworks (2016)
Katherine Bradley, CityBridge Foundation (2015)
Meia Brady, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Tim Brady, Imagine K12 (2013)
Lisa Brahms, Children's Museum of Pittsburgh (2014)
David Brake, LRNGO Inc (2014)
Michael Brake, Colorado State University (2016)
Sean Branagan, Newhouse School at Syracuse University (2014)
John Branam, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Dan Branch, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Johan Brand, Kahoot! (2016)
Shoshana Brassfield, Frostburg State University (2014)
Natalie Brathwaite, Newark Trust For Education (2015)
Marco Bravo, IC2 Institute (2015)
Thomas Bredemeier, Barrington High School (2015)
Karen Brennan, Harvard University (2015)
Rick Brennan, Histrionix Learning Company (2013-2014)
Andrew Brennen, Student Voice (2016)
Kristian Breton, The New York Academy of Sciences (2014)
Bri Brewer, Dell (2011)
Diane Briars, National Council of Teachers of Mathematics (2016)
Eduardo Briceño, Mindset Works (2014)
Chalon Bridges, DIY (2016)
Nicholas Brierley, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Patrick Briggs, AVID - Advancement Via Individual Determination (2015)
Sheri Brinkerhoff, Seminole Public Schools (2012)
Donald Brinkman, Microsoft Research (2014)
Leticia Britos Cavagnaro, National Center for Engineering Pathways to Innovation (2015)
Leticia Britos Cavagnaro, Stanford University (2016)
Frank Britt, Penn Foster (2014)
James Britton, Purdue University (2014)
Jenna Broadbent, Kidnected World (2016)
Ted Brodheim, Samsung (2016)
Kate Brodock, W2O Group Center For Social Commerce/The Newhouse School At Syracuse University (2014)
Rachel Brody, Teach For America (2016)
Marni Bromberg, The Education Trust (2015)
Jessica Brondo Davidoff, Admittedly (2015)
Jamie Brooker, Kahoot! (2016)
Mindy Brooks, Sesame Workshop (2014)
Zoz Brooks, Beaver Country Day School (2014)
Giancarlo Brotto, SMART Technologies Inc (2015)
Courtney Brousseau, University of California at Berkeley (2016)
Campbell Brown, The Seventy Four (2016)
Chandra Brown, New Leaders (2014)
Christina Brown, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Christopher Brown, Pearson Foundation (2014)
Keffrelyn Brown, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Michelle Brown, CommonLit (2016)
Owen Brown, Jim Hill High School (2016)
Shannan Brown, San Juan Teachers Association (2016)
Stephen Brown, Mobile Digital Arts/Pearson Foundation (2014)
Sunni Brown, sunnibrown.com (2015)
Susan Brown, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2014-2015)
Tara Brown, Connected Camps (2016)
Vickie Brown, Meadow View Elementary School (2015)
Wesley Brown, Marlin Elementary School (2016)
Frederick Brown, Learning Forward (2015)
Tanya Browne, Dallas Independent School District (2016)
Robin Bruce, Acton School of Business (2015)
Allison Bruhn, University of Iowa (2015-2016)
Patrice Bryan, Maplewood Richmond Heights High School (2015)
Gates Bryant, Tyton Partners (2015-2016)
Caroline Bucker, Idealiza Tools & Methods (2016)
Veronica Buckwalter, Jobs for the Future (2016)
Isaac Budmen, Metropolitan Museum of Art (2014)
Richard Buery, City of New York Office of the Mayor (2015)
Sue Buesing, Buesing & Associates (2014)
Charlie Bufalino, Rocketship Education (2013-2014)
Pam Buffington, Education Development Center (2012)
Bernard Bull, Concordia University Wisconsin (2016)
Jennifer Bullard, Querium Corp (2015)
Steve Bumbaugh, The College Board (2016)
John Burbank, Economic Opportunity Institute (2014)
Edward Burger, Williams College (2011)
Rob Burk, CuriosityStream (2016)
Jeffrey Burke, Alvin ISD (2014)
Madeline Burke-Vigeland, Gensler (2013)
Tom Burnett, Apple Inc (2011)
Bridget Burns, The University of Innovation Alliance (2016)
Monica Burns, Class Tech Tips LLC (2015)
Cynthia Burrow, Strategic Education Solutions (2014)
Delvin Burton, New Leaders (2014)
Don Burton, Burton Edtech (2015)
LeVar Burton (2012)
Marquett Burton, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Andrew Busey, Chaotic Moon (2015)
Annie Bush, Untitled Films (2015)
Sarah Bush, Jackson Street Studios (2014-2015)
Nolan Bushnell, BrainRush (2014)
Deb Bushway, Capella University (2014)
Brandon Busteed, Gallup (2016)
Andrew Butler, Duke University (2013)
Andrew Butler, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Melissa Butler, Pittsburgh Public Schools (2013)
Shannan Butler, St Edward's University (2011-2012 / 2015)
Mike Buttry, Capella Education Company (2016)
Nora Bynum, Duke University (2013)
Troy Byrne, El Dorado 9th Grade Academy (2012)
Kari Byron, Discovery Communications (2015)

Chris Cabaldon, City Of West Sacramento (2016)
Ed Cabellon, Bridgewater State University (2012)
Juan Cabrera, El Paso Independent School District (2016)
John Caesar, Lindsay Unified School District (2014)
Alice Cahn, Cartoon Network (2013)
Kirby Cain, Milwaukee Public Schools (2016)
Victoria Calder, Texas School Safety Center (2013)
Douglas Calhoun, HackReactor (2015)
Jennifer Calloway, Spitfire Strategies (2016)
Mimi Calter, Stanford University Libraries (2014)
Neal Calvert, Learning.com (2011)
Kathy Cambra, Manteca Unified School District (2016)
John Cammack, Cammack Associates (2014)
Neil Campbell, Foundation for Excellence in Education (2015)
Pamela Campbell, San Jacinto College (2014)
Kelli Campbell, Discovery Education (2015)
Darshan Elena Campos, Mills College (2014)
Bethann Canada, Virginia Department of Education (2014)
Sara Canaday, Sara Canaday & Associates (2015)
Matt Candler, 4.0 Schools (2013 / 2015)
Matthew Candler, Skybound Interactive (2016)
Cathy Canney, MIT Sloan School of Management (2016)
Erin Cannon, Google (2016)
Pamela Cantor MD, Turnaround for Children (2015)
Debra Cantu Hester, Manor Independent School District (2015)
Mary Cantwell, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School (2014)
Casey Caplowe, Good (2013)
James Caras, Sapling Learning (2012-2013)
John Cardinal, Penn Foster (2014)
Paolo Cardini, RISD-Rhode Island School of Design (2016)
Michael Cardona, Houston ISD (2016)
Jennifer Carey, Ransom Everglades School (2016)
Kevin Carey, New America Foundation (2014)
Chrysta Carlin, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Anette Carlisle, Panhandle Twenty/20 (2012)
Colleen Carmean, University of Washington-Tacoma (2013)
Mark Carnes, Barnard College (2016)
Robert Caro (2014)
Jennifer Carolan, New Schools Seed Fund (2013)
Christi Carpenter, United For Success Academy (2014)
Francesca Carpenter, Qatar Foundation International (2015-2016)
Richard Carranza, San Francisco Public Schools (2011)
Tim Carrigan, Institute of Museum & Library Services (2016)
EJ Carrion, Student Success Academy (2014)
Dan Carroll, Clever (2016)
Cristen Carson Reat, BridgingApps (2014-2015)
Cristen Carson Reat, Easter Seals Greater Houston/BridgingApps (2016)
Meria Carstarphen, Austin Independent School District (2013-2014)
Carol Carter, GlobalMindED (2016)
Diane Carter, Eanes ISD (2012)
Jeff Carter, Digital Promise (2014)
Stace Carter, University of Virginia (2014)
Alberto Carvalho, Miami-Dade County Public Schools (2014)
Jaime Casap, Google (2012-2016)
Jan Case, Jacksonville State University (2016)
Julie Casey, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Catherine Casserly, Creative Commons (2012)
Catherine Casserly, The Aspen Institute (2015)
Carlos Castaneda, University Of Chihuahua (2016)
Philip Castille, University of Houston Victoria (2014)
Ceci Castillo, Girls @ Tech Guatemala (2015)
Liz Castillo, Punahou School (2016)
Stephanie Castle, United Nations International School (2016)
Adrian Catalan, Galileo University (2015)
Frank Catalano, Intrinsic Strategy (2012 / 2015)
Frank Catalano, Professional Examination Service (2013)
Ryan Cataldo, SASTEMIC (2015)
Mark Cate, Stones River Group (2016)
Karen Cator, US Department of Education (2012)
Karen Cator, Digital Promise (2015-2016)
Sean Cavanagh, Education Week (2015-2016)
Randy Cavazos, TALAS (2016)
Susana Celis, Roosevelt High School (2016)
Wes Center, Focus For Living PLLC (2014)
Stephanie Cerda, Edcamp Austin/Manor ISD (2014-2015)
Stephanie Cerda, St Gabriel's Catholic School (2016)
Ivan Cestero, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Jane Chadsey, Educurious (2015)
Eric Chagala, Vista Innovation & Design Academy (VIDA) (2016)
Mitch Chaiet, ConcertCam (2016)
Zeina Chalich, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Jennifer Chan, Exhibit Change (2013-2014)
Josh Chan, LightUp Inc (2014)
Dean Chang, University of Maryland (2016)
Ruthie Chang, Hatchuel Tabernik & Associates (2013)
Stephanie Chang, Maker Education Initiative (2015-2016)
Jeff Charbonneau, National Teacher of the Year (2014)
Sheryl Chard, Sofia Center for Professional Development (2015)
Richard Charlesworth, Tennessee Department of Education (2014)
Richard Charlesworth, Double Line Partners (2015)
Tonika Cheek Clayton, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016)
Jennie Chen, LiveWorld (2015)
Milton Chen, The George Lucas Educational Foundation (2016)
Catherine Cheney, NationSwell (2014)
Jean Cheng, Exploratorium (2015)
Wan-Lae Cheng, Markle Foundation (2016)
WanLae Cheng, McKinsey and Company (2015)
Myisha Cherry, John Jay College (2014)
Kara Chesal, NYCDOE-iZone (2014)
David Chi, Forward Tutoring (2013)
Frank Chien, LearnSprout (2013)
Jennifer Childress, Achieve (2012)
Stacey Childress, NewSchools Venture Fund/Seed Fund (2015)
Alex Chisholm, Skylab Learning (2014)
Harvey Chism, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Marjee Chmiel, Smithsonian Science Education Center (2013)
Hyungil Cho, Samsung Electronics (2013)
Jerome Choo, Whizzimo (2015)
Erik Christensen, South Florida State College (2013)
Ulrik Christensen, McGraw-Hill School Education (2016)
Lisa Christian, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Angela Chubb, Education Elements (2014)
Marc Chun, The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation (2015)
An-Me Chung, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Charlie Chung, Class Central (2016)
Greg Chung, National Center for Research on Evaluation, Standards, and Student Testing (CRESST) (2013)
HyeSook Chung, Dc Action For Children (2015)
Rachel Chung, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Steve Ciampaglia, The Plug-In Studio (2016)
Jerry Ciesiolka, Killeen ISD (2012)
George Cigale, Tutor.com (2013)
Francisco Cigarroa, The University of Texas System (2014)
Leah Clapman, PBS NewsHour (2011-2014)
Edward Clapp, Project Zero/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Annie E Clark, End Rape on Campus (EROC) (2016)
Colin Clark, Inclusive Design Research Centre (2013)
Kim Clark, Money Magazine (2014 / 2016)
Tim Clark, Forsyth County Schools (2014)
Tracy Clark (2014)
Tracy Clark, Building Thinkers (2016)
Adam Clarke, WONDERQUEST (2016)
Stacey Clawson, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014)
Teri Clement, Hays CISD (2016)
John Clemente, Department of Education Expanded Success Initiative (2016)
Kristine Clerkin, College for America @ Southern New Hampshire University (2015)
Felice Cleveland, Mattress Factory (2015)
Brian Co, Logrado Inc (2012)
Josh Coates, Canvas by Instructure (2013)
Cori Coburn-Shiflett, Georgetown ISD (2015-2016)
Kevin Cocco, Ardusat (2016)
Larry Cocco, New Jersey Department of Education (2014)
Darcy Coffta, Berwick Academy (2015)
Jarrett Coger, Pavo Collective (2014)
Bret Cohen, Hogan Lovells US LLP (2015)
David Cohen, Comcast Corporation (2014)
Michael Cohen, Harkham Hillel Hebrew Academy (2016)
Peter Cohen, Pearson (2013)
Peter Cohen, McGraw-Hill Education (2015)
Scott Cohen, Stonehill College (2014)
Laurie Coker, Westwood High School (2014)
David Cole, CV2 (2016)
Jeanie Cole, Harris County Department of Education (2011)
Megan Cole-Karagory, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Andrea Coleman, New York City Public Schools (2014)
David Coleman, The College Board (2014 / 2016)
Herb Coleman, Austin Community College (2015)
Jason Coleman, Project SYNCERE (2013-2014)
Jeremy Coleman, Vail Resorts Inc (2016)
Kathryn Coleman, Deakin University (2015)
Rebecca Coleman, Something Massive (2016)
Amy Collier, Stanford University (2014)
Anne Collier, ConnectSafely.org (2013)
Zaitrarrio Collier, Phoenix Arising Aviation Academy (2014)
Kristine Collins, National Film Board of Canada (2015)
Kurt Collins, Youth Radio (2013)
Sarah Katherine Collins, Educational Policy Improvement Center (EPIC) (2013)
Thomas Collura, BrainMaster Technologies Inc (2014)
Elisabeth Collura-Rosenberg (2014)
Yolanda Columbus, Texas A&M University College of Education and Human Development (2011)
David Conley, Educational Policy Improvement Center (2012 / 2014)
Lauren Conn, Inter-American Development Bank (2015)
Bri Connelly, Call Scout (2015)
Jim Connor, First Focus Learning Systems (2016)
David Conover, Pflugerville ISD (2012 / 2014)
Nancy Conrad, Conrad Foundation (2015)
Bryan Contreras, KIPP Public Schools (2014)
Eric Contreras, New York City Dept of Education (2016)
Linda Conway, Douglas County School District (2016)
Amil Cook, City Charter High School (2013)
Charles Cook, Austin Community College (2015-2016)
Jenn Cook, Kidnected World (2016)
Melanie Cook, SapientNitro (2015)
Roger Cook, Taylor County Schools (2016)
Timothy Cook, The Saxifrage School (2014)
Ben Cooper, Decoding Dyslexia (2015)
Robbi Cooper, Decoding Dyslexia (2015-2016)
Larry Cooperman, UCI OpenCourseWare (2012)
Mark Coppin, Anne Carlsen Center (2015)
Betsy Corcoran, EdSurge (2012 / 2014-2016)
Michael Shawn Cordero, Urban Arts Partnership/Adobe Youth Voices (2015)
Frederick Corey, Arizona State University (2015)
Jon Corippo, CUE (2016)
Brandon Corley, EPIC South High School (2016)
Karen Cornetto, Austin ISD (2014)
Briana Corona, College For America (2016)
Rafael Corrales, Charles River Ventures (2014)
John Corrigan, ACT Inc (2014-2015)
Seth Corrigan, LRNG (2016)
Michael Corso, Quaglia Institute For Student Aspirations (2014)
Geno Cortes, Bright Star Schools (2014)
Amy Cortez, Dublin ISD (2011)
Melissa Corto, Education Modified (2016)
Gary Cosenza, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Tracie Costantino, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
Vincent Costanza, New Jersey Department of Education (2016)
Ann Cotton, Camfed (2015)
Nelson Coulter, Guthrie CSD (2012)
Susie Coultress, Texas Education Agency (2014)
Matthew B Courtney, Bluegrass Center for Teacher Quality (2015)
Philip Courtney, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Jarrett Coutee, Lafayette Parish School System (2014)
Sue Cowden, inBloom (2014)
Tyler Cowen, George Mason University (2016)
Elena Cox, vibeffect (2016)
Grant Cox, VEX Robotics (2016)
Kelly Cox, Iron Way Films Big Dream (2015)
Andrew Coy, Digital Harbor Foundation (2014-2015)
Erin Crabill, Widener University (2016)
Catherine Crago, Diversity Interactive (2014)
Emory Craig, College of New Rochelle (2015-2016)
Ryan Craig, University Ventures (2015-2016)
Pam Cranford, White Oak ISD (2013)
Kathy Craven, Full Sail University (2012)
Morgan Craven, Texas Appleseed (2015-2016)
Emily Crawford, Bellevue University (2013)
Michael Crawford, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Klara Crean, Boys & Girls Clubs Sonoma Valley (2015)
Oskie Creech, Maker Krewe (2015)
Dan Crocker, Students For Concealed Carry (2015)
Paul Crockett, Authess (2016)
Kevin Croghan, Denver Public Schools (2016)
Brandon Croke, Inigral Inc (2013)
Michael Crosno, MyEdu (2011)
James Cross, MediaCore (2013-2015)
Michael Crow, Arizona State University (2016)
Cristal Cruz, Good Shepherd Services, East Fordham Academy (2016)
Jennifer Cruz, Buck Institute for Education (2015-2016)
Paul Cruz, Austin Independent School District (2015-2016)
Mike Cuales, NC State University (2016)
Giuliana Cucinelli, MIT (2014)
Giuliana Cucinelli, Concordia University (2015)
Richard Culatta, US Department of Education (2012-2015)
Jenna Cullinane, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Mary Cullinane, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2013 / 2015)
John Culshaw, University of Iowa (2014)
Christina Culver, Ednexus Advisors (2014)
Virginia Cumberbatch, HUX STORYHOUSE LLC (2016)
Anne Cunningham, University of California Berkeleu (2016)
Brittney Cunningham, Girls In Tech (2015)
Peter Cunningham, Whiteboard Advisors (2013)
Peter Cunningham, Cunningham Communications (2014)
Chris Curran, Education Growth Partners (2014)
Katherine Curtis, Finn Partners (2015-2016)
Sue Cusack, Lesley University (2015-2016)
Holly Custard, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kevin Custer, Arc Capital Development (2016)
David Cutler, Palmer Trinity School (2014)

Wayne D'Orio, Scholastic (2016)
Andrew D'Souza, Top Hat Monocle (2013)
Andrew D'Souza, Bionym (2014)
Nada Dabbagh, George Mason University (2013)
Shane Dabor, Minerva Schools @KGI (2016)
Eden Dahlstrom, EDUCAUSE (2015)
Katy Daiger Dial, Austin Film Society (2014)
Jack Dale, Fairfax County School District (2012)
Emily Dalton Smith, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012)
S. Dallas Dance, Baltimore County Public Schools (2014-2016)
Mark Danforth, BookAround (2016)
David Daniel, The University of Texas System (2016)
Louis Danielson, American Institutes for Research (2015)
Austin Dannhaus, Free Range (2016)
Linda Darling-Hammond, Stanford Center for Opportunity Policy in Education (2015)
Paul Darvasi, Royal St George's College (2015-2016)
Anil Dash, Activate (2014)
Naomi Davidson, Khan Academy (2015)
Tom Davidson, EverFi (2013)
Ty Davidson, Austin ISD (2016)
Chris Davis, Colegio Nueava Granada (2015)
Dwight Davis, Wheatley Education Campus (2015)
Frank Davis, TERC (2016)
Kenny Davis (2011)
Lisa Davis, Georgetown University (2014)
Rafranz Davis, Arlington ISD (2015)
Rafranz Davis, Lufkin ISD (2016)
Rashid Davis, Pathways in Technology Early College High School (2015)
Van Davis, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2013)
Wendy Davis, Texas State Senator (2014)
Whitney Davis-Molin, Educational Policy Improvement Center (EPIC) (2013)
Patrice Dawkins-Jackson, US Department of Education (2015)
Edwin Dawson, Sunnyside Unified School District (2013)
Rosario Dawson, Voto Latino (2014)
Susan Dawson, E3 Alliance (2014 / 2016)
Alexandra Day, The Juilliard School (2016)
Kim Day, Perspectives Charter Schools (2016)
Belinha De Abreu, Branford High School (2016)
Jac de Haan, Technology with Intention (2012)
Cristina de Jesus, Green Dot Public Schools (2014)
Jeremy Dean, Rap Genius (2013-2014)
Robbie Dean, Georgetown University (2016)
Sam Dean, Amazeum (2016)
Jon Deane, Summit Public Schools (2015)
Geneviève DeBose, National Board (2014)
Jaymes Dec, Marymount School of New York (2015)
Sean Decatur, Kenyon College (2015)
Cody Decker, Arkansas Department of Education (2015)
Chris Dede, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2013-2014)
Tom Dee, Stanford University (2015)
Teresa DeFlitch, Children's Museum of Pittsburgh (2016)
Michael DeGraff, UTeach Institute (2016)
Pat Deklotz, Kettle Moraine School District (2016)
Girlie Delacruz, LRNG (2016)
Antonio F. Delgado, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
David Delgado, NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory (2015)
Deb Delisle, ASCD (2016)
Scott Dellosso, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Marie DeMego, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Doug Dempster, The University of Texas at Austin College of Fine Arts (2013)
Phil Denman, San Diego State University (2016)
Vanessa Dennen, Florida State University (2013)
Josh Densen, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Lauren Derrington, Round Rock ISD (2016)
David DeSchryver, Whiteboard Advisors (2016)
Brendan Desetti, Software & Information Industry Association (SIIA) (2016)
Mirta Desir, Smart Coos (2016)
Tonio DeSorrento, Social Finance (2014)
Jim Deters, Galvanize (2016)
Scott Deutchman, Neustar (2013)
Ellen Deutscher (2016)
Ellen Deutscher, San Carlos School District (2015)
Betsy DeVos, American Federation for Children (2015)
Aaron Dewald, SJ Quinney College Of Law-University Of Utah (2016)
Sara DeWitt, PBS (2012-2015)
Tyler DeWitt, Socratic.org (2014)
Tyler DeWitt (2015-2016)
Haifa Dia Al-Attia, Queen Rania Foundation (2015)
Eddy Diaz, Citigroup (2015)
Mauro Diaz, US Department of Education (2014)
Howie DiBlasi, Digital Journey (2012)
Mariette DiChristina, NPG/Scientific American (2015-2016)
Josh Dickson, Teach For America (2016)
Annette Diefenthaler, IDEO (2014-2015)
Stephen diFilipo (2016)
Steve diFilipo, MSOE University (2015)
Anthony DiLaura, Zeeland Public Schools (2014)
Robert Dillon, Affton School District (2015)
Georgi Dimitrov, European Commission (2015)
Jason Dinkelmann, Cengage Learning (2013)
Ted Dintersmith, LearningInnovation.us (2015)
Alexandra Diracles, VidCode (2015)
Brian Dixon, Kapor Capital (2016)
Tanesha Dixon, Wheatley Education Campus/DC Public Schools (2015)
Nichole Dobo, The Hechinger Report (2015)
Mia Doces, Committee for Children (2015)
Ariel Dochstader Miller, Skybridge Academy (2016)
Siobhan Dockery Mueller, Widemeyer Communications (2015)
David Dockterman, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014 / 2016)
Libby Doggett, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Mark Dohn, TiltShiftEd (2015)
Erin Dolan, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Dan Domagala, Colorado Department of Education (2014)
Katelyn Donnelly, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016)
Jim Donohue, Cengage Learning (2016)
Maia Donohue, 3 Day Startup (2015)
Barnaby Dorfman, PayScale.com (2015)
Alison Dorsey, LinkedIn (2016)
Dale Dougherty, Maker Media (2013-2014)
Stephanie Doyle, Boston Defending Childhood Initiative (2016)
Kriste Dragon, Citizens of the World Charter Schools (2016)
John Dragoon, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015)
Regan Drew, Riverpoint Academy (2016)
Alan Drimmer, Apollo Group (2014)
Brook Drumm, Printrbot (2015)
Steve Drummond, NPR (2015)
Louise Dube, iCivics (2016)
Kathy DuBois, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Jaimie Dubuque, Franklin Middle School (2015)
Stephanie Dudzic, Dynamic Media Institute at MassArt (2014)
Joan Duffell, Committee for Children/Second Step (2016)
Sean Duffy, EdTech Austin & EdTech Action (2015)
Sean Duffy, MakerSquare (2016)
Susan Duffy, Babson College (2016)
Bob Duke, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
David Dulberger, Washington County Public Schools (2016)
Allison Dulin Salisbury, EdSurge (2016)
Arne Duncan, US Secretary of Education (2012)
Charlotte Duncan, Learning Games Network (2016)
Mimi Duncan, University Of Missouri- St Louis (2014)
Torrie Dunlap, Kids Included Together (2016)
Kathy Dunleavy, Mary Black Foundation (2016)
Alli Dunn, 4.0 Schools (2016)
John Duong, Kellogg Foundation (2014)
Kai Dupé, Kai Dupe Productions (2012-2013)
Charles Dupre, Fort Bend ISD (2014)
Jermaine Dupri, Global 14 (2013)
Michelle DuQuette, EdTechXGlobal (2016)
Lisa Duty, KnowledgeWorks (2013)
Linda Dzialo, Great Expectations (2014)
Katie Dzugan, University Innovation Fellows (2016)

Stephanie Eagen, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Ken Eastwood, Enlarged City School District of Middletown (2014)
Holly Eaton, Texas Classroom Teachers Association (2013)
Domino Eddy, Pioneer Crossing Elementary (2016)
Jacy Edelman, Lesley University (2015-2016)
R. David Edelman, National Economic Council & Office Of Science And Technology Policy (2015)
Will Eden, Alpha Public Schools (2014)
Macharia Edmonds, Teach.org (2015)
Amy Edmondson, Harvard Business School (2016)
Jeff Edmondson, The Strive Network (2013)
Kareem Edouard, Stanford University (2014)
Anthony Edwards, Tarleton State University (2015)
Jennifer Edwards, Tarleton State University (2014-2015)
Lakita Edwards, National Endowment for the Arts (2014-2016)
Lizzie Edwards, The British Museum (2016)
Mark Edwards, Mooresville Graded School District (2014)
Tricia Edwards, Smithsonian's Lemelson Center For The Study of Invention And Innovation (2014-2016)
Joey Egger, Two Bulls (2014)
Stephanie Ehler, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Shari Ehly, Killeen ISD (2012)
Shula Ehrlich, Institute of Play (2015)
Peter Elam, UT Center For Teaching And Learning (2013)
Stephen Elford, Numurkah Secondary College (2014)
Kevin Elgan, Tynker (2014)
Greg Elin, GovReady (2015)
Constance Elko, Austin Community College (2015)
Noelle Ellerson, American Association of School Administrators (2015)
Alison Elliott, Alpha Public Schools (2014)
Bruce Ellis, Texas Computer Education Association (2012)
Hedrick Ellis, Facing History & Ourselves (2016)
Jen Ellis, Rapid7 (2016)
Jessica Ellis, Galileo Learning (2013)
Scott Ellis, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Michael Ellsworth, Civilization (2016)
Jorge Elorza, City of Providence (2016)
Cynthia Elsberry, Horry County Schools (2014)
Christopher Emdin, Columbia University Teacher's College (2013)
Heather Emerson, IDEO (2016)
Jackie Emerson, Stanford University (2015)
Caitlin Emma, Politico (2015-2016)
Rip Empson, TechCrunch (2014)
Lena Engel, Rogers, Morris, & Grover (2016)
Jon Engelhardt, Baylor University (2014)
Leslie Engle Young, Pencils of Promise (2014)
Anders Enström, Enstrom Education and Östra Grundskolan (2016)
David Epstein, ProPublica (2015)
Joseph Erardi, Newtown School District (2016)
Zane Erickson, Coppell High School (2015)
Philippe Ernewein, Denver Academy (2015)
Steve Ernst, CogBooks Ltd (2015)
Lily Eskelsen Garcia, National Education Association (2015-2016)
Mary Esselmann, Education Achievement Authority of Michigan (2013-2014)
Bruce Esterline, The Meadows Foundation (2011)
Mark Estrada, Lockhart Junior High School (2016)
Angela Estrella, East Side Union High School District (2015)
Chris Etheredge, Omaha North High Magnet School (2015)
Alexander (Sasha) Evans, University of Vermont (2016)
Cameron Evans, Microsoft (2014-2016)
David Evans, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Jocelynn Evans, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
John Evans, Killeen ISD (2012)
Julie Evans, Project Tomorrow (2014-2016)
Matthew Evans, The University of Texas - Instructional Technology (2012)
Mike Evans, Pearson (2012)
Sandi Everlove, Washington STEM (2014)

Sari Factor, Edgenuity (2014)
Brian Fahey, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016)
Paul Fain, Inside Higher Ed (2014 / 2016)
Douglas Fajardo, Mirum Miami (2016)
Libby Falck, IDEAco (2014)
Adele Falco, Curious-on-Hudson (2015)
Jaime Fall, UpSkill America (2016)
Chris Fancher, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Barbara Fardell, Michigan Department of Education (2012)
Kate Farmer, Asia Society (2016)
Steven Farr, Teach for America (2012)
Humera Fasihuddin, Stanford University (2016)
Karen Fasimpaur, K 12 Open Ed (2012)
Karen Fasimpaur, K12 Handhelds (2013)
Francesca Fay, REALM Charter School (2015)
Rebecca Fearing, MIT Engineering (2013)
Mike Feerick, Alison (2016)
Mike Feinberg, KIPP (2012)
Chiho Okuizumi Feindler, VH1 Save The Music Foundation (2016)
Michael Feldstein, MindWires Consulting (2016)
Laura Fenn, The Walking Classroom Institute (2015)
Christy Fennewald, Round Rock ISD (2014)
Christy Fennewald, St Stephen's Episcopal School (2016)
Adrian Fenty, Andreessen Horowitz (2014)
Adrian Fenty, Perkins Coie (2015)
Beth Ferguson, Sol Design Lab (2016)
Jasmine Fernandez, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Jennifer Fernandez, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Jose Ferreira, Knewton Inc (2014)
Natalie Ferrell, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Dave Ferrero, Vulcan Inc (2016)
Marier Ferrier, Texas A&M University, San Antonio (2012)
Anne Fertitta, AMD (2013)
Aaron Feuer, Panorama Education (2015)
Lori Fey, Ed-Fi Alliance (2011 / 2013-2014)
Shaya Fidel, Top Hat (2014)
Takira Fields, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Gabriela Fighetti, Louisiana Recovery School District (2016)
Miguel Figueroa, Center for the Future of Libraries, ALA (2016)
Alex Filippenko, University of California at Berkeley (2013 / 2015)
Noelle Filippenko, NationalPiDay.org/Interactive Events (2015)
Henry Finch, Holland Hall School (2015)
Aden Fine, Edmodo (2015)
Beverly Fine, BrainPOP (2016)
Elana Fine, Dingman Center for Entrepreneurship (2014)
Jonathan Finkelstein, Credly (2015)
Charlie Firestone, The Aspen Institute (2014)
Gregory Firn, Grand Prairie ISD (2014)
Gregory Firn, DreamBox Learning (2016)
Zach First, Drucker Institute (2015)
Ted Fischer, ConnectEDU Inc (2013)
Kelly Fisher, Science of Learning Institute (2016)
Kristen Fisher, Township High School District 214 (2015)
Tiffany Fishman, Deloitte Consulting LLP (2015)
Bill Fitzgerald, FunnyMonkey (2015)
Bill Fitzgerald, Common Sense Media (2016)
Kelly Fitzgerald, Leander ISD (2016)
John Fitzpatrick, Educate Texas (2013)
Sandy Fivecoat, WeAreTeachers (2011-2013)
Candace Flaherty, Mobility Labs Inc (2016)
Ross Flatt, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2015)
Christine Fleming, Denver Public School - Joe Shomaker Elementary (2016)
Carol Fletcher, UT Austin Center for STEM Education (2016)
Geoff Fletcher, State Educational Technology Directors Association (2012-2014)
Kathi Fletcher, Shuttleworth Foundation (2012-2013)
Glen Flint, Nebraska State Board of Education (2015)
Alex Flohr, Georgia Institute Of Technology/University Innovation Fellow (2016)
Jennifer Flood, Bastrop ISD (2012)
Jessica Floresta, Widener University (2016)
Dean Florez, Twenty Million Minds Foundation (2015)
Jean Floten, Western Governors University Washington (2014)
Gayle Flowers, Bossier Parish Community College (2016)
Patrick Fogarty, Xaverian High School (2013)
Lizabeth Fogel, The Walt Disney Company (2015)
Stephanie Folkens, Common Threads (2016)
Dean Folkers, Nebraska Department of Education (2015)
John Folks, Northside ISD (2012)
Britten Follett, Follett Learning (2015)
Kristin Fontichiaro, University of Michigan-School of Information (2016)
Renee A Foose, Howard County Public School System (2014)
Carolyn Foote, Eanes ISD (2013 / 2016)
Laurie Forcier, Pearson (2016)
Katie Ford, Waggener Edstrom Worldwide (2014)
Mary Ford, National Geographic Society (2015)
Bethlam Forsa, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2012)
Alan Fortescue, Oak Meadow (2015)
Chris Fosen, CSU, Chico (2012)
Gabriel Fotsing, The College Initiative (2016)
Deborah Fowler, Texas Appleseed (2015)
Jim Fowler, Ohio State University (2014)
Patricia Fowler, Education Project Management Consulting (2016)
Anna Fox, Tarleton State University (2016)
Jo-Ann Fox, Quantum Academy At The Nicolaysen Center (2016)
Pamela Fox, Khan Academy (2016)
Sean Fox, Zavala Elementary/Austin ISD (2015)
Michael Fragale, Corporation for Public Broadcasting (2014)
Virginia Fraire, Austin Community College (2015)
Lindsay Fram, The Children's Aid Society (2014)
Courtney Francis, Working Examples (2015)
Rob Franek, The Princeton Review (2016)
Eric Frank, Acrobatiq (2014-2015)
Jill Frankfort, Persistence Plus (2013)
Jose Frausto, Enrico Tonti Elementary School (2016)
Don Fraynd, TeacherMatch (2014)
Karen Freberg, University of Louisville (2015)
Sita Frederick, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Alisha Fredriksson, Minerva Schools at KGI (2015-2016)
Paul Freedman, AltiusEd (2013)
Paul Freedman, Entangled Ventures (2016)
Julia Freeland, Christensen Institute (2016)
Jennifer Freeman, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Richard Freishtat, UC Berkeley (2015)
Fred Freking, USC Rossier School of Education (2016)
Adam Frey, TES Global (2016)
Adam Fried, Harrington Park School District (2016)
Hal Friedlander, NYC Department of Education (2016)
Amelia Friedman, Student Language Exchange (2015)
Ariela Friedman, Graduate NYC! (2013)
Victoria Friedman, Flatiron School (2015)
Bruce Friend, iNACOL (2016)
Cari Frisch, The Museum of Modern Art (2013)
Andrew Frishman, Big Picture Learning (2014-2015)
Richard Froeschle, Texas Workforce Commission (2014-2015)
Keith Frome, College Summit (2014)
Tantoh Azuh Fru Emmanuel, University of Buea (2016)
Wesley Fryer, Yukon Public Schools (2013)
David Fu, 4.0 Schools (2015)
Khalil Fuller, Learn Fresh/NBA Math Hoops (2015)
Dr. Howard Fuller, Black Alliance For Educational Options (BAEO) (2015)
Betsy Furler, BridgingApps (2014)
Jacquie Furtado, Ashford University (2016)
Poco Furuichi, Dentsu Inc (2016)
Haydee Fuselier, Office Depot (2016)

Lizzete Gabo, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Sharyn Gabriel, Orange County Public Schools (2012)
Chris Gabrieli, TransformingEducation (2015)
Sonia Gaillard, nVentia (2012)
Sonia Gaillard, St Michael's Catholic Academy (2013)
Karishma Galani, American School of Bombay (2016)
Ellen Galinsky, Mind In The Making (2016)
Alyssa Gallagher, Los Altos School District (2014)
Jack Gallagher, Couplabob Productions Inc (2016)
Kerry Gallagher, St John's Preparatory School (2016)
Jeremy Gallagos, Printrbot (2015)
Jill Galloway, Irving ISD (2011)
John Galvin, Intel (2015-2016)
Gil Garcia, Stephen F Austin High School (2011-2013)
Juan Garcia, Energy at the Movies (2014)
Julie Garcia, San Diego Unified School District (2014)
Juliet Garcia, The University of Texas at Brownsville (2013)
Juliet Garcia, The University of Texas Americas Institute (2016)
Yesenia Garcia - Herrington, Austin ISD (2016)
Carmen Garcia-Caceres, UT Brownsville (2012)
Olga Garcia-Kaplan, Ferpa/Sherpa (2015)
Christine Garde, CouldYou? (2015)
David Gardner, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2014)
Sarah Garland, The Hechinger Report (2013)
Myk Garn, StraighterLine Inc (2013)
Myk Garn, University System of Georgia (2016)
Greg Garner, Tyler ISD (2011)
Greg Garner, Eanes ISD (2014)
Molly Garris, Arc Worldwide/Leo Burnett (2014)
Jean Garrity, The Institute for Personalized Learning (2016)
Adam Garry, Dell (2012)
Margaret Garry, St Edward's University (2013)
Ariel Garten, interaxon.ca (2014)
Rudy Garza, G51 Amplify (2016)
Maria Teresa Garza Buentello, Universidad de Monterrey (2015)
Billie Gastic, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Douglas Gastich, Learning.com (2013)
Bill Gates, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2013)
Syreeta Gates, The Gates Preserve (2016)
Michael Gaulden, Monarch School (2016)
Hunter Gehlbach, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Adam Gehlhar, West Fargo High School (2013)
Margarita Geleske, INCubatoredu (2016)
Matt Genovese, Integritas (2016)
Maya Georgieva, New York University (2015)
Maya Georgieva, Digital Bodies (2016)
Emily Germain, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Laura Germine, Harvard Medical School (2014)
Alan Gershenfeld, E-Line Media (2013-2014 / 2016)
Elizabeth Gershoff, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Jackie Gerstein, Boise State/AIU/Western Governors' Universities (2013)
Bahaa Ghobrial, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Karen Gibson, St Edward's University (2013)
Kim Gibson, NOLA Micro Schools (2016)
Sanjli Gidwaney, Design for Change, USA (2013)
Bernard Gifford, UC Berkeley Graduate School of Education (2015)
Dan Gilbert, University of Nebraska at Omaha (2015)
Michael Gilbert, White Oak ISD (2011)
Zack Gilbert, EdReach (2014)
Heather Gilchrist, Socratic Labs (2013)
Leah Gilliam, Mozilla (2015)
Martha Gimbut, Gimbut & Associates (2012)
Melissa Giraud, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012)
Deborah Gist, Rhode Island Department of Elementary and Secondary Education (2012)
Chris Given, Code for DC (2015)
Anita Givens, Texas Education Agency (2011-2013)
Cristal Glangchai, VentureLab (2016)
Shaina Glass, Aldine ISD (2016)
Ben Glazer, Eduvant (2013 / 2015)
Jodi Glickman, Great on the Job (2016)
Sallie Glickman, Sjm Consulting (2016)
Storm Gloor, University of Colorado, Denver (2012)
Natalie Glover, AMS Pictures (2012-2013)
Trenton Goble, Mastery Connect (2016)
Karen Gocsik, University of California San Diego (2014)
Karan Goel, GetSet Learning (2016)
Anne Goetzmann Kelley, Austin School of Film (2014)
Sarah Goff, CHILDREN AT RISK (2013)
Miriam Goldberg, CSMlearn.com (2015)
Gary Goldberger, FableVision (2014)
Dan Goldhaber, The Center for Education Data & Research (2016)
Jordan Goldman, Unigo (2013)
Matt Goldman, Blue School & Blue Man Group (2013)
Dana Goldstein, New America Foundation & Nation Institute (2013)
Sierra Goldstein, Pearson Foundation (2014)
Emily Goligoski, Mozilla Foundation (2014)
Elana Golub, Northwestern University (2016)
Jennifer Golub, Media Arts Lab/MAL for Good (2016)
Fernando C Gomez, Texas State University (2016)
Louis Gomez, UCLA (2015)
Yvette Gomez, Region 20 ESC (2011 / 2014)
Joe Gonzales, East Austin College Prep (2013)
Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia, St. Edward's University (2011)
Gloria Gonzales-Dholakia, Leander ISD Educational Excellence Foundation (2016)
Mary Gonzalez, Texas A&M University-Kingsville (2016)
Nelson Gonzalez, Declara (2014)
Ramiro Gonzalez, Boston Arts Academy (2014)
Vanessa Gonzalez, Education Elements (2013)
Steven Goode, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Mark Gooden, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Christopher Goodson, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2013)
Bill Goodwyn, Discovery Education (2014-2015)
Marina Gorbis, Institute for the Future (2016)
Eric Gordon, Berkman Center for Internet & Society (2014)
Emily Gore, Digital Public Library Of America (2016)
Connor Gorske, Western Governors University (2016)
Wendy Gorton, My Hero Project (2013)
Kathy Gosa, Kansas Department of Education (2014)
Robin Gose, Thinkery (2016)
Kristina Gosh, Columbia College Chicago (2014)
Rachel Goslins, President's Committee on the Arts and the Humanities (2014)
Liz Gossens, Communications Strategy Group (2016)
Emily Gover, Flocabulary (2016)
Jay Goyal, Actively Learn (2014)
Nikhil Goyal (2013-2016)
Jeff Grabill, Michigan State University (2012)
Lori Gracey, Texas Computer Education Association (2012)
Tiffany Grady, The University of Texas at Austin Department of Computer Science (2014)
George Grainger, Houston Endowment Inc (2014)
Susan Grajek, EDUCAUSE (2016)
Temple Grandin, Colorado State University Department of Animal Sciences (2016)
John Grant, Northeast Wisconsin Technical College (NWTC) (2016)
Andrew Grauer, Course Hero (2013 / 2016)
Colleen Graves, Lewisville Independent School District (2015)
Justin Graves, Hesonwheels (2015)
Kenneth Graves, Columbia University Teacher's College (2014)
Christopher Gray, Scholly (2016)
Craig Gray, Region 10 ESC (2012)
Ethan Gray, Education Cities (2015)
Peter Gray, Boston College (2013)
Tom Gray, Kainos Software Ltd (2014-2015)
Bernadette Gray-Little, University of Kansas (2016)
Tom Greaves, The Greaves Group (2011-2012)
Patricia Greco, School District of Menomonee Falls (2016)
Cable Green, Creative Commons (2014)
Casey Green, The Campus Computing Project (2015-2016)
John Green, Ecogeek (2013)
Kenneth Green, The Campus Computing Project (2013)
Mike Green, Saving America's Black Boys National Campaign (2014)
Terrance Green, University Of Texas At Austin Department Of Educational Administration (2015)
Elizabeth Green, Chalkbeat (2015)
Rachel Green Soto, Verona Schoolhouse And Kairos Academy Of Austin (2016)
Anita Greenberg, Science Delights (2016)
Brian Greenberg, Silicon Schools Fund (2015)
Miriam Greenberg, Harvard University (2014-2015)
Matthew Greenfield, Rethink Education (2014-2015)
Karen Greenleaf, Google (2016)
Adam Greenman, Rhode Island Afterschool Plus Alliance (RIASPA) (2015)
Ryan Grepper, Coolest (2016)
Michelle Grezner, Ocean Avenue Elementary School (2016)
Chris Gribling, Fontys Academy for Creative Industries (2015)
Dr Terry Grier, Houston Independent School District (2015)
Diana Griffin, GirlsGuild (2014)
Glenn Griffin, The University of Alabama (2013-2014)
Nicole Griffith, Austin Academy For Global Studies (2016)
Rebecca Griffiths, ITHAKA (2014)
Shawn Grimes, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Stephanie Grimes, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Rob Grimshaw, TES Gobal (2015-2016)
Rebecca Grodner, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2015)
Jen Groff, MIT Media Lab & Learning Games Network (2014)
Jennifer Groff, Learning Games Network (2013)
Jim Groom, University of Mary Washington (2012)
Liz Gross, University of Wisconsin, Waukesha (2012)
Dana Grossman Leeman, Simmons College School of Social Work (2015-2016)
Gustaw Groth, Frugoton (2014)
Robert Groves, Georgetown University (2014)
Todd Groves, West Contra Costa Unified School District (2016)
Erica Gruen, Quantum Media (2016)
Alicia Grunow, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2016)
Erin Gruwell, Freedom Writers Foundation (2015)
Amy Guadagnoli, Resources for Learning (2013)
Arturo Guajardo, BrainPOP (2013)
Ron Gubitz, ReNEW Schools (2014)
Lisa Guernsey, New America Foundation (2014)
Joaquin Guerra, Center for Community Change (2013)
Vincent Gugliotta, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Aimee Guidera, Data Quality Campaign (2013-2015)
Tamika Guishard, District of Columbia Public Schools (2015)
Angela Gunder, The University Of Arizona (2016)
Stacey Guney, Austin Community College (2015)
PJ Gunsagar, Kidaptive (2014)
Manish Gupta, Xerox Research Center India (2014)
Jessica Guthrie, Teach For America (2014)
Owen Guthrie, University of Alaska Fairbanks (2014)

Eric Haas, WestEd (2014)
Terry Haas, Mooresville Graded School District (2015)
Helen Hadani, Center for Childhood Creativity (2016)
Dean Haddock, StoryCorps (2016)
Gaelen Hadlett, Sunset Spark (2015)
Yadira Hadlett, Sunset Spark (2015)
Paulina Haduong, Berkman Center for Internet & Society (2015-2016)
Sarah Hagan, Drumright High School (2015)
Sherry Hage, Charter Schools USA (2016)
Nick Hahn, Austin Spark League (2016)
Kristoffer Haines, Rocketship Education (2014)
Karen Hairston, Michigan Department of Education (2012)
David Halabisky, OECD (2015)
Terrell Halaska, HCM Strategists LLC (2016)
Katharine Hale, Arlington Public Schools (2016)
Mike Hale, VitalSource Technologies (2016)
Benjamin Haley, Khan Academy (2015)
Sarah Hall, Harley & Co (2014)
James Hallmark, Texas A&M University System (2015)
Derek Ham, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2014)
Eric Hamby, Xerox Research Center Webster (2014)
Kristen Hamilton, Koru (2015)
Reeve Hamilton, The Texas Tribune (2014-2015)
Jean Hammond, LearnLaunch (2016)
Oen Michael Hammonds, IBM Design (2016)
Virgel Hammonds, KnowledgeWorks (2016)
Jane Hammons, University of California at Berkeley (2015)
Tyeron Hammontree, Manor New Technology High School (2011)
Rachel Hamstra, Duke Ellington School for the Arts (2016)
Marsali Hancock, IKeepSafe (2015)
Mark Hand, UnLtd USA (2016)
Jessica Handrik, Lincoln Center Education (2015-2016)
Betsy Hanelius, Austin Waldorf School (2014)
Carolyn Hank, University Of Tennessee Knoxville (2015)
Darla Hanley, Berklee College of Music (2015)
Nikole Hannah Jones, The New York Times (2016)
Matt Hannigan, The Sprout Fund (2016)
Kreg Hanning, Lesley University (2015-2016)
Laura Hansen, Metro Nashville Public Schools (2014)
Joe Hanson, It's Okay To Be Smart (2016)
Michael Hanson, Fresno Unified School District (2015)
Roman Hardgrave, Marginal Revolution University (2016)
Idit Harel Caperton, World Wide Workshop (2013)
Idit Harel Caperton, Globaloria: Invent Build Share (2014)
Steve Hargadon, Web 2.0 Labs (2012)
Janet Harman, KDK-Harman Foundation (2011)
Georgia Harper, University of Texas (2012)
Maria Harper-Marinick, Maricopa County Community Colleges (2016)
David Harris, OpenStax College (2013)
David Harris, Rice University (2016)
Frances Harris, University Laboratory High School (2013)
Mitch Harris, Paramount Academy for the Arts (2016)
Shawn Harris (2011)
Richard Harrison, Uplift Education (2012)
Karen Hart, Picsterbooks (2015)
Teddy Hartman, Howard County Public School System (2016)
Joshua K Hartshorne, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2014)
Ted Hasselbring, Vanderbilt University (2015-2016)
Brent Hasty, MINDPOP (2015-2016)
Erin Hauber, IBM Design (2016)
Michael Hawes, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Brian Hawkins, Indiana University (2015)
Goldie Hawn, The Hawn Foundation (2015)
Tim Hayden, Saint Louis University (2014)
Joe Hayes, MDR -- A D&B Company (2016)
Danielle Haymes, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Anne Haywood, Mountain To Sea Education (2015)
Lannon Heflin, Comanche ISD (2011)
Lannon Heflin, Region 13 ESC (2012-2013)
Greg Heiberger, South Dakota State University (2012)
Don Heider, Loyola Chicago (2013)
Din Heiman, BrainPOP (2013)
Audrey Heinesen, The New York Times (2011)
Devorah Heitner, Raising Digital Natives (2015)
David Held, Poughkeepsie Day School (2015)
Fred Heldenfels, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2012 / 2014)
Jeff Hellmer, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Gena Helton, Rockdale ISD (2012)
Dr Karon Henderson, Comal ISD (2016)
Gary Henderson, United Way Denton (2014)
Kaya Henderson, DC Public Schools (2015)
Ray Henderson, ScholarCentric (2012)
Susan Henderson, Texas High School Project (2011)
Caroline Hendrie, Education Writers Association (2014)
Chanelle Henry, Bluewolf (2014)
Jerri Ann Henry, Widmeyer Communications (2015)
Molly Hensley-Clancy, BuzzFeed (2015)
Sean Herdman, Education Week (2016)
Ellie Herman, Pen In The Community (2016)
Paul Herman, Learning.com (2011)
Mara Hermano, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
Alfred Hermida, University of British Columbia (2015)
Alex Hernandez, Charter School Growth Fund (2013-2014 / 2016)
David Hernandez, Region 1 ESC (2013)
Kristi Hernandez, Region 4 ESC (2012)
Lluvia Hernandez, Degree mapping (2015)
Michael Hernandez, Mira Costa High School (2016)
Anne Herndon, Fort Worth Museum of Science and History (2011)
Ludvik Herrera, Ludvik Herrera Creative (2013)
Manuel Herrera, Affton School District (2015)
Isabetta Bleu Herrera Grant, Bleu Cloud (2013)
Jessica Herring, Benton Middle School (2014-2015)
Nancy Herron, Texas Parks & Wildlife Department (2012)
Melissa Herzig, Visual Language & Visual Learning/Gallaudet University (2014)
Frederick Hess, American Enterprise Institute (2013 / 2016)
Ki Mae Heussner, GigaOM (2013-2014)
Evelyn Hiatt, AVID Center (2012)
Philip Hickman, Columbus Municipal Schools (2016)
Linda Hicks-Green, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Gina Higby, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Chuck Higley, Amarillo ISD (2013)
Heather Hiles, Pathbrite Inc (2012-2014)
Lott Hill, Columbia College Chicago (2013)
Phil Hill, MindWires Consulting (2016)
Ryan Hill, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Shane Hill, Skoolbo (2012)
Michael Hinojosa, Dallas ISD (2016)
Henry Hipps III, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2016)
Akira Hirata, Triple Junction Co Ltd (2016)
Steve Hirsch, The New York Times (2011)
Eric Hirst, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
William Hite, School District Of Philadelphia (2015)
Thomas Ho, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (2012)
Christopher Hoadley, New York University (2013)
Lisa Hoak, City Music Center of Duquesne University (2015)
Robert Hoang, Hayward Unified School District (2016)
Darin R Hobbs, Western Governors University Texas (2014)
Renee Hobbs, Harrington School of Communication & Media (2013)
Renee Hobbs, University of Rhode Island (2014)
Renee Hobbs (2015-2016)
Joe Hobson, Navigation North Learning Solutions (2013)
Kelly Hobson, Catholic Education Office Sydney (2015)
Sean Hobson, Arizona State University (2016)
Scott Hochberg, Texas House of Representatives (2011)
Steven Hodas, NYCDOE (2013)
Steven Hodas, Innovate NYC Schools (2014)
Steven Hodas, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2015)
Steven Hodas, Digital Promise (2016)
Greg Hodges, Patrick Henry Community College (2016)
Kelli Hodges, Dell (2012)
Nancy Hoffman, Trinity Area High School (2013)
Paige Hoffman, DC Public Schools (2016)
Kevin Hogan, Tech & Learning (2012)
Laurie Hogle, Region 11 ESC (2011)
Corinne Hoisington, Central VA Community College (2013)
Kathy Holberg, Bastrop ISD (2013)
Johnathan Holifield, NorTech (2013-2014)
Jennifer Holland, Google (2016)
Jesse Holland, Associated Press (2016)
Sarah Holland, Google (2015)
Stacy Holland, The Lenfest Foundation (2016)
Matt Holloway, Region 13 ESC (2014)
Adam Holman, Edcamp Austin (2015)
Adam Holman, Austin ISD (2016)
Karen Holst, California Department of Education (2015)
Lisa Holton, Classroom Inc (2016)
Nick Honegger, VentureLab (2016)
Hansol Hong, Robolink Inc (2016)
Carl Hooker, Eanes ISD (2012 / 2014-2016)
Audrey Hooks, IDEA Public Schools (2015)
Leshia Hoot, LEGO Education (2012)
JoLisa Hoover, Leander ISD (2012)
JoLisa Hoover, US Department of Education (2015)
Shanika Hope, McGraw-Hill School Education (2016)
Ari Horie, Women's Startup Lab (2016)
Joachim Horn, SAM Labs (2016)
Michael Horn, Innosight Institute (2013)
Michael Horn, Clayton Christensen Institute (2016)
Sheldon Horowitz, National Center for Learning Disabilities (2016)
Grant Hosford, codeSpark (2016)
Mayme Hostetter, Relay Graduate School of Education (2015)
Katya Hott, BrainPOP (2014-2015)
Cameron Houser, 3 Day Startup (2015)
Caroline Howard, Forbes (2014-2016)
Donna Howard, Texas House of Representatives (2016)
Dr Nicol Howard, Chapman University (2016)
Matt Howeth, Civitas Learning (2016)
Anne-Marie Hoxie, Classroom Inc (2016)
John Hoysa, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Ray Hsu, National Instruments (2012 / 2016)
Brian Huang, SparkFun Electronics (2014)
Jessica Huang, D-Lab, MIT (2016)
Dan Huberty, Texas House of Representatives (2016)
Tamara Hudgins, Girlstart (2011)
Danae Hudson, Missouri State University (2014)
Jonathan Huer, Ball State University (2014)
Don Huesman, University of Pennsylvania Wharton School (2013)
Bill Hughes, Learning Objects (2016)
Joan Hughes, The University of Texas at Austin (2011 / 2016)
Kimberly Hughes, The UTeach Institute at the University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Stephanie Huie, University of Texas System (2014)
Rob Humphrey, LinkedIn (2016)
Todd Humphreys, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Dr Keisha Hunley-Jenkins, Columbus City Schools (2016)
August Hunt, Eye To Eye (2016)
Bud Hunt, Clearview Library District (2016)
Douglas Hunt, IBM Watson (2016)
Nina Huntemann, edX (2016)
David Hunter, Zombie-Based Learning (2014)
Kathy Hurley, Girls Thinking Global (2015)
Lauren Hurt-Ashwin, Engage! Learning Inc (2014)
Denise Hutchison, Kaleidoscope Youth Center (2016)
Crystal Hutter, Edmodo (2013-2014)
Peter Hutton, Beaver Country Day School (2014-2015)
Adam Hyde, Booksprints.net (2013)
Jimmy Hyde, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Cheryl Hyman, City Colleges Of Chicago (2015)

Phil Ice, Mirum Miami (2016)
Martin Ihrig, University of Pennsylvania (2014-2015)
Shaun Iles, Mohawk College (2015)
Elad Inbar, RobotsLAB US Inc (2013 / 2015)
Melissa Ingber, Stevens Initiative The Aspen Institute (2016)
Mary Ingle, Region 4 ESC (2011)
Leanne Ingram, Comanche ISD (2011)
Valerie Inniss, Young Invincibles (2015)
Steven Isaacs, William Annin Middle School (2014-2016)
Randall Ischy, Manor ISD (2015)
Kathy Ishizuka, School Library Journal (2016)
Mimi Ito, University Of California Irvine (2015)
John Ittelson, CSU Monterey Bay (2013)
Brent Iverson, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kathryn Ives, Pflugerville ISD (2012)

Sarah Jabeen, DiscoverSTEAM (2016)
Alyssa Jackson, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Courtney Jackson (2011)
Deidra Jackson, Opus Capitol Strategies (2016)
Sharnell Jackson, Data Driven Innovations Consulting (2016)
Leslie Jacobs, New Orleans Startup Fund (2014)
Stephen Jacobs, Rochester Institute of Technology (2012)
Jonathan Jaglom, Makerbot (2016)
Javid Jamae, FanLaunch (2013)
Mike Jamerson, Bartholomew Consolidated School Corp (2014)
Ellen Jameson, Filament Games (2014)
Michelle Janysek, Texas State University (2012)
Peter Janzow, Pearson, Acclaim (2016)
Carolyn Jarmon, The National Center for Academic Transformation (2014)
Chase Jarvis, creativeLIVE (2014-2015)
Debbi Jarvis, Pepco Holdings Inc (2016)
Scott Jaschik, Inside Higher Ed (2015)
Lisa Jasinski, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Parminder Jassal, ACT Foundation (2014 / 2016)
Reg Javier, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Melissa Jawaharlal, STEM Center USA (2016)
Kim Jaxon, CSU, Chico (2012)
Michael Jay, Educational Systemics (2013-2014 / 2016)
Camedra Jefferson, Houston ISD (2014)
Björn Jeffrey, Toca Boca (2014)
Shavar Jeffries, Democrats For Education Reform (2016)
Tennille Jeffries-Simmons, Spokane Public Schools (2016)
Amy Jenkins, Education Elements (2013)
Barbara Jenkins, Orange County Public Schools (2016)
Christina Jenkins, REALM Charter School (2015)
Davis Jenkins, Community College Research Center Columbia University (2015)
Scott Jenkins, Lumina Foundation (2016)
Lynn Jennings, The Education Trust (2016)
Tim Jewett, Dykeman Architects (2014)
Daniel Jhin Yoo, Goalbook (2013)
Harry Jho, Sockeye Media LLC (2016)
Kai Jia, Davidson College (2014)
Jennifer Jipson, Cal Poly- San Luis Obispo (2016)
Aaron Jobson, Quattrocchi Kwok Architects; Collaborative for High Performance Schools (2015-2016)
Lauren Jobson-Ahmed, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Cindy Joffrion, LifeSize Communications (2012)
Christine Johns, Utica Community Schools (2015)
Anna Johnson, LocoMotive Labs (2015)
Dale Johnson, Arizona State University (2015)
Dawnya Johnson, The Intersection (2015)
Dawnya Johnson, Goucher College (2016)
Donna Johnson, Delaware Department of Education (2016)
Gigi Johnson, Maremel Institute (2013)
Gigi Johnson, UCLA Center for Music Innovation (2016)
J E Johnson, Maker Ready (2016)
Jamay Johnson, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Jeff Johnson (2014)
Jeremy Johnson, 2U (2013)
Jonathan Johnson, Rooted School (2016)
Karen Johnson, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2016)
Larry Johnson, New Media Consortium (2012 / 2015)
Lori Johnson, Uplift Education (2012)
Paige Johnson, Intel (2012)
Yves Johnson, Los Angeles County Office of Education (2014)
Matthew Johnson, MediaSmarts (2015)
Rane Johnson-Stempson, Microsoft Research (2015)
Alison Johnston, InstaEDU (2013)
Dan Johnston, InstaEDU (2013)
Dennis Johnston, AVID Center (2015)
Rob Johnstone, National Center for Inquiry & Improvement (2015)
Ross Johnstone, National Film Board of Canada (2016)
Anne Jones, Project Lead The Way (2016)
Barbara Jones, American Library Association (2014)
Brian Jones, GlobalCOlab (2016)
Coy Jones, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Dacia Jones, Durham Public Schools (2015)
Dan Jones, Texas A&M University, Commerce (2012)
Dwight Jones, Discovery Education (2015)
Jason B Jones, ProfHacker (2015-2016)
Jennifer Friday Jones, Dell (2015)
Melissa Jones, Adobe (2014-2015)
Michael Jones, Open Equal Free (2014)
Patrick Jones, PatrickJMT (2016)
Ray Jones, Emory University (2015)
Sarah Jolly Jones, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Timothy Jones, #HipHopEd (2013 / 2015)
Soo Hyoung Joo, Wiki Talki (2016)
Steve Joordens, University of Toronto (2014)
Tanya Joosten, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2013-2015)
Amy Jorgensen, Massachusetts College of Art and Design (2016)
Diana Joseph, Citrix Systems Inc (2014)
Ana Josephson, Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2016)
Harish Joshy, LoudCloud Systems (2013)
Ryan Joy, Microsoft (2016)
Maura Joyce, Montessori in Redlands (2014)
Brian Joyner, Cengage Learning (2013)
Reynol Junco, Lock Haven University (2012)
Brad Jupp, US Department of Education (2014)
Karen Justl, Spring Branch ISD (2013)
Betty Justus, LEGO Education (2013)

Yasutaka Kageyama, Castalia Co Ltd (2013)
Melanie Kahl, The Third Teacher+ (2013)
Richard Kahlenberg, The Century Foundation (2016)
Gabriel Kahn, USC Annenberg (2016)
Ted Kalmus, Billings Middle School / Technology with Intention (2012)
Amy Kamarainen, New York Hall of Science (2014)
Anya Kamenetz, Fast Company (2014)
Anya Kamenetz, NPR (2015-2016)
Darlene Kamine, Community Learning Center Institute (2014)
Natasha Kamrani, Democrats For Education Reform (2014)
Yi Tong Kan, University of Virginia (2016)
James Kane, Two Bulls (2014)
Sheila Kaplan, Education NY and Information Policy Watch (2015)
Diana Kapp, San Francisco's Writer's Grotto (2016)
Ki Karou, MIND Research Institute (2015)
Melinda Karp, Community College Research Center (2015)
Ben Kassoy, DoSomething.org (2014)
Shlomy Kattan, XPRIZE (2016)
John Katzman, Noodle (2014-2016)
Anne Kauth, Minerva Schools @KGI (2016)
Sean Kavanagh, The Ariel Group (2016)
Mark Kavanaugh, Texas Senate Higher Education Committee (2014)
Guy Kawasaki, Canva (2015-2016)
Ken Kay, EdLeader21 (2012-2013)
Amy Kaye, Boston Children's Hospital/ Harvard Medical School (2016)
Kira Keane, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Lawrence Kearns, Wheeler Kearns Architects (2016)
Martin Keen, Focal Upright Furniture LLC (2015)
Carol Keese, University of Virginia (2016)
Katrina Kehoe, KLRN (2016)
Ian Kelleher, CTTL (2016)
Andrea Keller, Irving ISD (2014-2015)
Brian Keller, Booz Allen Hamilton (2015)
Harrison Keller, The University of Texas at Austin (2013-2014)
Jean Keller, University of North Texas (2014)
Karlyn Keller, Educational Technical Assistance Provider (2012)
Matt Keller, XPRIZE (2015)
Bill Kelly, Learning.com (2011)
J. Steven Kelly, DePaul University (2014)
Miceal Kelly, San Bernardino County Schools (2012)
Sandy Kendell, Georgetown ISD (2013-2015)
Jeremy Kenisky, Geomedia Inc (2014)
Vanessa Kenon, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2016)
Carolyn Kent, Ologie (2016)
Darriyan Kent (2011)
Catherine Kenyon, Museum and Education Consultant (2011)
Paula Kerger, PBS (2014)
Todd Keruskin, Elizabeth Forward School District (2014)
Thomas Ketchell, Hstry (2015)
CJ Kettler, Channel One News (2014)
CJ Kettler, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015)
Jennifer Keys Adair, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Khotso Khabele, Khabele School (2012)
Alex Khalil, University of California, San Diego (2016)
Sal Khan, Khan Academy (2015-2016)
Sandy Khaund, Irynsoft (2012)
Robert Khedouri, Markle Foundation (2016)
Renuka Kher, Tipping Point Community (2016)
Neeru Khosla, CK-12 Foundation (2012-2013)
Douglas Kiang, Punahou School (2015)
Mary Kiang, St Andrews Priory (2015)
Brian Kibby, McGraw-Hill (2013)
John Kidenda, The African Leadership Bridge (2013)
Donna Kidwell, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Erin Kidwell, Dev Bootcamp (2015)
John Kilbane, American School of Bombay (2016)
Don Kilburn, Pearson North America (2015)
Andrew Kim, Manor ISD (2011-2012)
Andrew Kim, Comal ISD (2013)
Anthony Kim, Education Elements (2012 / 2015-2016)
Hanju Kim, Samsung (2013)
Josh Kim, Dartmouth College (2016)
Alexis Kim, IIDA, Stantec Architecture (2015)
Shana Kimball, The New York Public Library (2016)
Daniel King, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo ISD (2015)
Jeff King, University of Central Oklahoma (2016)
Michelle King, Environmental Charter School (2015)
Rebecca King, Rockdale ISD (2012)
Tim King, Urban Prep Academies (2015-2016)
Neerav Kingsland, New Schools for New Orleans (2014)
Scott Kinney, Capella University (2014)
Taryn Kinney, SHW Group (2014)
Taryn Kinney, AIA, LEED AP, Stantec Architecture (2015)
Ryan Kinser, Walker Middle Magnet School (2014)
Or-Tal Kiriati, Tutorra (2013)
Katie Kirsch, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Katie Kizziar, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Katie Kizziar, Thinkery (2014)
Adam Klaybor, Montessori Records Xpress (2014)
Michael Kleba, North Shore Schools (2014-2015)
Michael Kleba, Teachernomics (2016)
Jeff Kleeman, A Very Good Production (2016)
Glenn Kleiman, North Carolina State University (2016)
Jacob Klein, Motion Math (2014)
Josh Klein, Portland Public Schools (2015)
Gabe Kleinman, Medium (2016)
Adam Kloza, McGraw-Hill Education (2013)
Gary Knell, National Geographic Society (2015)
Lord Jim Knight, STEP-A International Ltd (2013)
Lord Jim Knight, TES Global (2015-2016)
Rae Ann Knopf, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Jessica Knott, Michigan State University (2016)
Jeff Knutson, Common Sense Education (2016)
Tsuneaki Kobayashi, Educational foundation Shingakukai (2013)
Kiran Kodithala, N2N Services Inc (2015)
Amy Koester, Skokie Public Library (2015)
Michael Koetting, Hoot.Me (2012-2013)
Sarah Koik, Stanford University (2016)
Basil Kolani, Dwight School (2014-2015)
Richard Kolasa, McGraw-Hill (2015)
Jon Kolko, Austin Center for Design (2014)
Phil Komarny, Seton Hill University (2014)
Daniel Konecky, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Alex Koons, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Christina Kopecka, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Wendy Kopp, Teach For All (2014)
Rachel Kornhauser, Global Nomads Group (2014)
Gabe Kosowitz, Smithsonian Institution (2016)
Emily Kotecki, North Carolina Museum of Art (2016)
Ketan Kothari, Edmodo Inc (2015)
Paige Kowalski, Data Quality Campaign (2014-2016)
Nicole Kraft, Ohio State University (2014-2015)
John Kraman, Oklahoma State Department of Education (2014)
Steven Kramer, National Restaurant Association Educational Foundation (2016)
Jeremy Kraushar, Mastery Collaborative/NYC Department of Education (2016)
Dave Krawczyk, Mobile Makers Academy (2015)
Anne Kraybill, Crystal Bridges Museum Of American Art (2016)
Rich Kressly, VEX Robotics (2016)
Michael Krigsman, Asuret (2014)
Lakshmi Arthi Krishnaswami, RyeCatcher (2013)
Sultanna Krispil, Minerva Schools at KGI (2016)
Ryan Krohn, School District of Waukehsa (2013)
Sid Krommenhoek, Chegg (2014)
Keith Krueger, Consortium for School Networking (CoSN) (2014-2016)
Andrew Krumm, SRI International (2016)
Amanda Kruysman, Fort Mill School District (2015)
Michael Kryszak, DSISD (2016)
Whynde Kuehn, Metanoia Global Inc (2015)
Natalie Kuldell, BioBuilder Educational Foundation (2016)
M.S. Vijay Kumar, MIT (2015)
David Kuntz, Knewton (2016)
Barbara Kurshan, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2015)
Bobbi Kurshan, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2014)
Sherri Kushner, Chute Middle School (2016)
Benjamin Kutylo, The Chicago Public Education Fund (2015)
Michelle Kydd Lee, Think It Up Advisory Board / Creative Artists Agency (2016)
Marie Kyle, Bluewolf (2014)

Cynthia Labrake, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Jenny LaCoste-Caputo, The University of Texas System (2016)
Leah Lacrosse, Huron City Schools (2015)
Sharon LaDay, Marinda Management (2016)
Lily Ladd, Blackboard (2016)
Louis Lafair, St Stephen's Episcopal School (2014)
Elizabeth Laird, Louisiana Department of Education (2016)
Robin Lake, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2015)
Roshni Lakhi, Highlander Institute (2016)
Lindsay Lamb, Department of Research and Evaluation (2014)
Emily Lammers, Tyton Partners (2016)
Juliette LaMontagne, Project Breaker (2014)
Tommaso Lana, Tommaso Lana Coaching Education Consulting (2016)
Emily Land, Arlington Community Schools (2016)
Carolyn Landel, The Charles A Dana Center (2015)
Karen Landolt, The University of Texas at Austin (2015-2016)
Castigo Langa, The Republic of Mozambique/Ministry of Education (2015)
Jason Lange, BloomBoard (2013-2016)
Bree Langemo, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Zoila Lara-Cea, Eye To Eye (2016)
Rosalva Larrasquitu, Brownsville ISD (2012)
Zakiya Larry, QUEST Media Training (2012-2013)
Kara Laskowski, Shippensburg University/APSCUF (2015)
Thomas Lasley, Learn to Earn (2014)
Dan LaSota, University of Alaska Fairbanks (2014)
Stephen Laster, McGraw-Hill Education (2013)
Jason LaTurner, SEDL (2013)
Grace Lau, Global Nomads Group (2015-2016)
Jonathan Lau, Dufferin-Peel Catholic District School Board (2013)
Christopher Laubenthal, Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation (2016)
David Laude, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Diana Laufenberg, Inquiry Schools (2013)
Therese Laux, Omaha North High Magnet School (2015)
Kevin Lawler, Teach.org (2015)
Alexandra Lawlor, University of Melbourne (2016)
Mike Lawrence, CUE (2016)
Lyndsey Layton, The Washington Post (2016)
David Leaser, IBM (2016)
Paul Leather, New Hampshire Department of Education (2016)
Paul LeBlanc, Southern New Hampshire University (2015-2016)
Alicia Lebrija, Fundación Televisa (2014)
Mary Ledbetter, University of Texas Elementary School (2012)
Jesse Ledesma, Austin Community College (2015)
Fernando Ledezma, University Of Chihuahua (2016)
Benjamin Leduc-Mills, SparkFun Electronics (2015)
Dana Ledyard, Girls Who Code (2014)
Akili Lee, Digital Youth Network (2015)
Angela Lee, Columbia Business School (2015)
Irene Lee, Santa Fe Institute (2014)
Jake Lee, Punahou School (2016)
Joan Lee, US Dept of Education (2016)
Martha Lee, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Sooinn Lee, LocoMotive Labs (2014)
Sunny Lee, Mozilla (2013-2014)
Taekyung Lee, Yangjeong Girls' High School (2013)
Evan Lefsky, Public Consulting Group (2016)
Gretchen Legrand, Code In The Schools (2015)
Blair Lehman, University of Memphis (2014)
David Lehman, MacArthur Senior High School (2014)
Philip Lehman, Carnegie Mellon University (2016)
Chris Lehmann, Science Leadership Academy (2014-2015)
Katie Leining, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Tia Lendo, Google (2012)
Amanda Lenhart, Pew Research Center (2015)
Bob Lenz, Buck Institute for Education (2016)
Natalia Leon, Ednovating (2016)
Thomas Leonard, Eanes Independent School District (2015-2016)
Brenda Leong, Future of Privacy Forum (2016)
Julia Leong (2015)
Paul Lepore, Arizona State University (2015)
Bruce Leslie, Alamo Colleges (2012)
Marc Lesser, MOUSE (2015)
Corinne Lestch, EdScoop (2016)
Luca Leung, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Zachary Leverenz, EveryoneOn (2014)
Joel Levin, Teacher Gaming (2014)
Alan Levine, CogDog It (2012)
Arthur Levine, Woodrow Wilson Foundation (2016)
Jill Levine, Normal Park Museum Magnet (2016)
Michael Levine, Joan Ganz Cooney Center (2014 / 2016)
Diane Levitt, Cornell Tech (2016)
Allisyn Levy, BrainPOP (2014)
Harold Levy, Jack Kent Cooke Foundation (2015-2016)
Benny Lewis, Fluent in 3 Months (2014)
Brian Lewis, International Society for Technology in Education (ISTE) (2015)
Colleen Lewis, Harvey Mudd College (2016)
Emily Lewis, Westborough High School/The Pericles Group (2013)
Gene Lewis, Digital Pulp (2016)
Jonathan Lewis (2014)
Dan Leyzberg, Princeton University (2016)
Marie Leznicki, Bridge International Academies (2016)
Chris Liang-Vergara, Leap Innovations (2014 / 2016)
Parker Liautaud, Yale University (2015)
George Lichter, LightSpeed (2014)
Terry Lickona, Austin City Limits (2015)
Dion Lim, NextLesson (2014)
Angela Lin, YouTube (2013-2014)
Angela Lin, Google/YouTube (2015)
Calvin Lin, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
John Lin, McKinsey & Company (2015)
Shawn Lin, KaBOOM! (2015)
Stephanie Lin, College Track (2016)
Jessica Lindl, GlassLab (2015)
Will Lindow, Green Ribbon Schools (2012)
David Lindrum, Soomo Learning (2016)
Thomas Lindsay, Texas Public Policy (2014)
Rob Lippincott, PBS (2011-2013)
Rob Lippincott, I2 Capital Group (2014)
Scott Lipton, Del Valle ISD (2014)
Scott Lipton, Globaloria (2015)
Ioana Literat, Teachers College Columbia University (2016)
Dennis Littky, Big Picture Learning (2016)
Kyle Livie, Bentley School (2015)
Jeff Livingston, McGraw-Hill Education (2013 / 2015)
Jeff Livingston, EdSolutions.com (2016)
Ellen Ljung (2014)
Jason Llorenz, Rutgers University School of Communication & Information (2013)
Dennis Lloyd, University Press of Florida (2013)
Melissa Loble, Instructure (2014)
Kenneth Lockette, Avonworth High School (2015)
Eric Loeffel, Compass Learning (2011)
Heather Loewecke, Asia Society (2015)
Samuel Logan, University of Delaware (2014)
T.J. Logan, University of Florida (2012)
Andres Lombana, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2016)
Andres Lombana-Bermudez, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Frank LoMonte, Student Press Law Center (2014-2016)
Bridget Long, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014)
Christian Long, Cannon Design/The Third Teacher+ (2013)
Payton Long, Dub Academy (2015-2016)
Phillip Long, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Kyle Longley, Arizona State University (2015)
Wanda Longoria, Northside American Federation of Teachers (2014)
Amy Looper, OneSeventeen Media (2016)
Lazaro Lopez, Township High School District 214 (2015)
Mark Lopez, Pew Hispanic Center (2013)
Nadia Lopez, Mott Hall Bridges Academy (2016)
Mary Lorenz, Texas State University (2012)
Tracy Lorenz, Western International University (2014)
Michael Lorion, Common Sense Media (2014)
Kate Loughrey, Texas Education Agency (2016)
Benjamin Lowenstein, Colingo Inc (2013)
Lillian Lowery, Maryland State Department of Education (2015)
Russell Lowery-Hart, Panhandle Twenty/20 (2012)
Bernadette Lucas, LAUSD (2014)
Jennifer Luck, Paramount Theatre/Austin Theatre Alliance (2016)
Robert Lue, Harvard University (2015-2016)
Mark Luetzelschwab, Agilix Labs Inc (2013)
Mark Luetzelschwab, Eduphoric Llc (2015)
Debora Lui, University of Pennsylvania (2014)
Ivo Lukas, 24Notion (2015-2016)
Barbara Lurie, Kids Read Now (2014)
Frank Lyman, MyEdu (2013)
Brendon Lynch, Microsoft (2015)
Meg Lynch, FutureMakers (2015)
Laurie Lyons, Dub Academy (2015)
Sarah Lytle, Institute for Learning & Brain Sciences (2016)

Lora Ma-Fukuda, The George Lucas Educational Foundation (2013)
Robert MacDonald, Beaver Country Day School (2014-2015)
Kate Machtiger, Luminary Labs (2016)
Elizabeth Mack, Freestyle Language Center (2014-2016)
Phyl T Macomber, Make A Difference Inc (2015)
Yvonne MacPherson, BBC Media Action (2014)
Mary Jo Madda, EdSurge (2015-2016)
Brent Maddin, Relay Graduate School of Education (2014)
Jackie Mader, The Hechinger Report (2014)
Bill Madigan, Steele Canyon Charter High School (2015)
Diana Madrid, Region 20 ESC (2013)
Mark Madrid, Greater Austin Hispanic Chamber of Commerce (2016)
John Maeda, Rhode Island School of Design (2012-2013)
Dan Magaha, GameSalad Inc (2014)
Michael Magee, Rhode Island Mayoral Academies (2013)
Mehdi Maghsoodnia, Rafter (2013)
Karen Magid, Huston-Tillotson University (2016)
Larry Magid, CBS News (2015)
Jennie Magiera, Academy for Urban School Leadership / CPS (2014)
Kim Magloire, SciTech Educational Solutions (2013-2014)
Susan Magsamen, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2015-2016)
Jessica Maguire, Skillpoint Alliance (2011)
Shawn Mahoney, Pearson (2013)
Angela Maiers, Maiers Educational Services (2013)
Dineen Majcher, TAMSA (2014)
Chris Makell, Spark Of Brilliance Consulting (2016)
Zak Malamed, Student Voice (2014-2016)
Laura Malcolm, Civitas Learning (2016)
Abran Maldonado, NuSkool (2016)
Rob Mancabelli, BrightBytes (2014-2015)
Barbara Maria Mancillas Bacco, Universidad de Monterrey (2015)
Jennifer Mandel, Lockheed Martin (2016)
Joseph Manko, Liberty Elementary School (2014)
Leah Mann, Lewisville Independent School District (2015)
Susan Mann, Education Services Australia (2014)
Paul Mannie (2011)
Brenda Manuel Ed D, LAUSD (2016)
Jeff Mao, Maine Department of Education (2012)
Jeff Mao, Common Sense Education (2015)
Daniella Marchese, TIFF - Toronto International Film Festival (2014)
Michael Marder, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Dan Marek, Whole Kids Foundation (2016)
Carey Markel, Colorado Department of Education (2015)
Paul Markham, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Art Markman, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Adam Markowitz, Portfolium (2016)
Annette Marksberry, Xavier University Center for Innovation (2015)
Michael Marriner, Roadtrip Nation (2016)
Jason Marsh, Greater Good Science Center at UC Berkeley (2015)
Robert Martellacci, MindShare Learning (2015)
Amani Martin, Peaceful Warrior Productions (2016)
Audra Martin, The Economist Educational Foundation (2013)
Erik Martin, The Student Bill of Rights (2015)
Garry Martin, Vandalia Butler City Schools (2014)
Jason Martin, Community Guilds (2016)
Mark Martin, Urban Teacher (2016)
Nathan Martin, Digital Learning Now (2014)
Roland Martin, News One Now/TV One Cable Network (2016)
Rosemary Martin, Supporting Science Inc (2016)
Taylor Martin, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Amy Martinez, Martha Raines High School (2014)
Aurora Martinez, Curriculum Associates (2016)
Katrina Martinez, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
Ray Martinez, EverFi (2014)
Ray Martinez, WGU Texas (2014)
Evan Marwell, EducationSuperHighway (2014)
Shelly Masur, CDE Foundation (2016)
Jordan Matsudaira, Cornell University (2016)
Arwen Imai Matthews, KIPP 3D Academy Middle School (2014)
Frank Maurizio, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Carlyn Maw, Pasadena City College/Crash Space LA (2015)
David Maxwell, Drake University (2014)
Michael Mayrath, GYLO (2011-2012)
Joe Mazza, University of Pennsylvania's Graduate School of Education (2015)
Ben Mcadams, Salt Lake County (2016)
Daniel McCabe, Accompsett Middle School (2016)
Kevin McCarty, Texarkana ISD (2011)
Shannon McCarty, Rio Salado College (2016)
Melissa McClatchy, Region 6 ESC (2012)
Adriana McCleer, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2014)
Matt Mccoin, Blackboard (2015)
Sean McComb, Council of Chief State School Officers (2015)
Kathleen McConnell Fad, Tools for Great Teachers (2013)
Ben McCorkle, Ohio State University (2014)
Cameron McCormick, Cameron McCormick Golf (2016)
Charlie McCormick, Schreiner University (2016)
Joshua McDonald, Channelview ISD (2012)
Marina McDougall, Exploratorium (2012)
Heather McElwee, Pittsburgh Glass Center (2015)
Kaolin McEvoy, Lexington Public Schools (2016)
Tom McFadden, Science With Tom & The Nueva School (2016)
Charis McGaughy, EPIC Online (2014)
Lauren McGaughy, The Dallas Morning News (2016)
Kim McGaw, Rice University (2016)
David McGeary, Harris County Department of Education (2011 / 2012)
Don McGeary, University of Texas Medical, San Antonio (2012)
Meghan McGinley-Crowe, Little Sprouts (2014)
Jane McGonigal, SuperBetter Labs (2012)
Jane McGonigal, Institute for the Future (2016)
Paul McGowan, Center for Innovative Technology (2014)
Jennifer McGrath, Rio Salado College (2015)
Lisa McGrath, PBS KLRN (2011)
D Bradley McIlQuham, Knewton Inc (2013)
Amy McIntosh, US Department of Education (2016)
Ewan McIntosh, NoTosh Limited (2013)
Keith McIntosh, Ithaca College (2016)
Charles McIntyre, EdTech Europe (2015)
Charles McIntyre, EdTechXGlobal (2016)
Lisa McIntyre, Arizona State University (2016)
Kate McKain, Pearson North America (2015)
Katie McKay, Heart of Texas Writing Project (2016)
Jim McKelvey, LaunchCode (2016)
Jean McKenzie, Fisher-Price (2016)
Trent McKnight, McKnight Ranch (2013)
Sloan McLain, MINDPOP (2016)
Sloan McLain, AISD Creative Learning Initiative (2015)
Lisa McLaughlin, ISKME (2012)
Michael McLendon, Southern Methodist University (2015)
Margaret McLeod, National Council of La Raza (2016)
Molly McMahon, IDEO (2016)
Brennan McMahon Parton, Data Quality Campaign (2015)
Katie McMillan Culp, Education Development Center Inc (2013)
Ann McMullan, Klein ISD (2011-2012)
Ann McMullan, Project Tomorrow (2014)
Marie McNeely, Liquid Agency (2016)
Scott McQuiggan, SAS Institute Inc (2015-2016)
Megan Mead, Getting Smart (2016)
Jennifer Medbery, Kickboard (2014-2016)
Leonard Medlock, EdSurge (2016)
Ellen Meier, Columbia University Teacher's College (2014-2015)
Kathryn Meisner, Mozilla Foundation (2013)
Juan Mejia, South Texas College (2012)
Pablo Mejia, IDEA Public Schools (2015-2016)
Nicole Melander, Achieving the Dream (2013)
Tom Melecki, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Greer Mellon, Digital Harbor Foundation (2015)
Robbie Melton, Tennessee Board of Regents (2016)
Jordan Meranus, Ellevation Education (2013)
Laura Mercer, Sinclair Community College (2016)
Liz Meredith, St Clairsville-Richland City Schools (2016)
John Mergendoller, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
Ryan Merritt, Pflugerville ISD (2012)
August Merz, Center for Teaching Quality (2015)
Steve Mesler, Classroom Champions (2016)
Frances Messano, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016)
Kristen Messer, Manteca Unified School District (2016)
Michael Messner, Net Texts Inc (2013)
Bob Metcalfe, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2016)
Bob Metcalfe, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Chris Metzler, Tilapia Film (2016)
Danny Meyer, Academica Virtual Education (2015)
W Max Meyer, Connecting Youth Digital Learning Research Project NYU (2015)
Gabriella Meyers, Utica Community Schools (2014)
Tiffany Mfume, Morgan State University (2015)
Mark Miano, NBC Learn (2014)
Daryl Michel, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Rebecca Mieliwocki, National Teacher of the Year Program (2013)
Susan Mihalik, Texas Council For Developmental Disabilities (2014)
Josh Mika, Naperville Community Unit School District 203 (2014)
Brian Mikesell, Hobsons (2015)
Elizabeth Mikeska, Austin ISD (2016)
Kevin Miklasz, BrainPOP (2016)
Barbara Mikulecky, Midlothian ISD (2011)
James Miles, Urban Arts Partnership (2015-2016)
Michael Miles, INCubatoredu (2016)
Marci Milius, Douglas County School District (2016)
Margaret Miller, Council of Chief State School Officers (2011)
Ashley Miller, Ohio State University (2014)
Breana Miller, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Brooke Miller, The University of Texas at Austin (2015-2016)
Cynthia Miller, Del Valle High School (2013)
Jennifer Miller, Dublin ISD (2011)
Rick Miller, Kids at Hope (2011)
Shannon Miller, Van Meter School District (2014)
Troy Kimball Miller, IowaBIG (2015-2016)
Nancy Millichap, NGLC of EDUCAUSE (2013)
Darren Milligan, Smithsonian Institution (2014 / 2016)
Mark Milliron, Western Governors University Texas (2012-2013)
Mark Milliron, Civitas Learning Inc (2014-2016)
Michael Mills, University of Central Arkansas (2013-2016)
Jessica Millstone, Joan Ganz Cooney Center (2014)
Jessica Millstone, BrainPOP (2015-2016)
Jamel Mims, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Jamel Mims (2016)
Mike Minadeo, GameDesk (2014)
Kathy Minardi, Aidan Montessori School (2014)
Caron Mineo, Columbia University Teacher's College (2014-2015)
Norma Ming, Socos LLC (2014)
Vivienne Ming, Gild/Socos LLC/UC Berkeley (2014-2015)
Laura Minnigerode, World Wide Workshop (2011-2013)
Drew Minock, DAQRI (2016)
Steven Mintz, The University of Texas System (2013)
Steven Mintz, Institute For Transformational Learning (2014)
Dennis Mishler, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Bailey Mitchell, Itslearning (2014)
Derek Mitchell, Partners in School Innovation (2013)
Ted Mitchell, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Yusuke Mizuno, Life is Tech Inc (2016)
Roberto Moctezuma, Fractal River LLC (2015)
Paula Moeller, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011-2012)
Kay Moffett, littleBits (2016)
Hillary Moglen, XQ Institute/RALLY (2016)
Saro Mohammed, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Sunita Mohanty, The Primary School (2016)
Amin Mojtahedi, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2016)
Ilia Molina, Miami-Dade County Public Schools (2016)
Marco Molinaro, University of California Davis (2014-2015)
Michael Moline, Region 10 ESC (2012)
Michelle Molitor, Fellowship for Race & Equity in Education (FREE) (2015)
Michele Molnar, Education Week (2014-2015)
Wes Molyneaux, New Trier High School (2016)
Mavgar Mondesir, Essex County College- Newark New Jersey (2015)
Celio Mondlane, Joaquim Chissano Foundation (2015)
Lillian Mongeau, The Hechinger Report (2016)
Richard Montgomery, Star City Schools (2016)
Nicholas Monzi, Learn Fresh Education Co (2015)
David Moon, The Putney School (2015)
Brian Mooney, Teachers College Columbia University (2016)
Andrew Moore, Carnegie Mellon School of Computer Science (2016)
Bob Moore, Dallas ISD (2016)
Claire Moore, The Metropolitan Museum of Art (2016)
Laurie Moore, Stanford University (2016)
Wes Moore, BridgeEdU (2016)
Desiree Morales, ACE Austin (2014)
Lawrence Morales, Seattle Central Community College (2015)
Martin Moran, Francis W Parker School (2014-2016)
Mike Morath, Texas Education Agency (2016)
Elia Moreno, Cal Farley's (2012)
Joe Morgan, Noodle (2013)
Nick Morgan, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2014)
Norman Morgan, Westlake High School (2013)
Celina Morgan-Standard, The New York Academy of Sciences (2016)
Alexis Morin, Students for Education Reform (2014)
Kimberly Moritz, Randolph Central School (2015)
Kendall Morris, Create Digital (2016)
Paula T Morris, Salisbury University (2015)
Sarah Morris, Nucleus Learning Network (2016)
Sydney Morris, Educators 4 Excellence (2014)
Bob Morrison, Quadrant Research (2016)
Deborah Morrison, University of Oregon School of Journalism & Communication (2013-2014)
Heath Morrison, McGraw-Hill School Education (2016)
Janice Morrison, TIES Teaching Institute for Excellence in STEM (2016)
Mia Morrison, Foxcroft Academy (2014 / 2016)
Catherine Morse, Solve for Tomorrow (2014)
Paula Mortensen, Pritchard Junior High (2012)
Dana Mortenson, World Savvy (2016)
Greg Mortimer, Jefferson County Public Schools (2013)
Greg Mortimer, Denver Public Schools (2014)
Brian Moseley, Words Liive (2015)
Laura Moser, Slate (2016)
Bill Moses, The Kresge Foundation (2016)
Daniel Moska Arreola, Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey (TDM) (2016)
Dr Cindy Moss, Discovery Education (2016)
Mary Moss, Charlotte Lab School (2015)
Eric Mott, Giddings High School (2014-2015)
Jonathan Mott, Learning Objects (2016)
Malik Mott, Olympus Math (2013)
Jerry Mottern, Randolph Central School District (2016)
James Moudry, The Post Oak School (2014)
Mona Mourshed, McKinsey (2016)
Helen Mowers, Killeen ISD (2012)
Jordan Mroziak, City Music Center of Duquesne University & take pART (2015)
Matthew Muench, The Joyce Foundation (2014-2015)
Erica Muhl, USC (2016)
Kathleen Mullaney, Udacity (2016)
Stan Muller, Crash Course (2014)
Paul Mumma, Cerego LLC (2015-2016)
Didey Muniz, Texas Girls Collaborative Project (2013)
Kelly Munn (2015)
Donna Murdoch, Teachers College, Columbia University (2012)
Peter Murner, AMS (2013)
Joelle Murphy, Google (2016)
Jordan Murphy, John B Connally High School Digital Den Studios (2015)
Christopher Murray, Thompson Coburn LLP (2014)
Madiha Murshed, Scholastica (2016)
Gabriella Musacchia, University of the Pacific/Stanford Medical School (2016)
Ann Musgrove, Florida Atlantic University (2016)
Eve Myers, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2011)

Saura Naderi, Qualcomm (2015)
Ward Naf, Whatcom Community College (2015)
Mark Nagurski, MakeMatic (2016)
Gerald Napoles, Lone Star College (2016)
Ashley Naranjo, Smithsonian Center for Learning and Digital Access (2016)
Ron Nash, JSA Global (2016)
Shawn Nason, Xavier University Center for Innovation (2015)
Thurman Nassoiy, Region 4 ESC (2011-2012)
Erik Natzke, Adobe Systems Inc (2014)
Elissa Nava, National Council of La Raza (2016)
Bianca Neal, ReRoute Music Group (2013)
Nicole Neal, Noodle Markets (2016)
Mathieu Nebra, OpenClassrooms (2015)
Ian Needham, Chicago Public Schools (2012)
Rafe Needleman, Evernote (2013)
Jason Neiffer, Montana Digital Academy (2012)
Garrett Neiman, CollegeSpring (2015)
Eric Nelson, North Lakes Academy Charter School (2015)
Jennifer Nelson, Southwest Key (2012)
Jim Nelson, AVID Center (2012-2013)
Madeline Nelson, University of Nebraska at Lincoln & Gallup (2015)
Marc Nelson, Pearson Education (2012)
Eric Nentrup, Center Grove Community School Corporation (2015)
Eric Nentrup, Alma: Modern Tools For K-12 (2016)
Adam Newman, Education Growth Advisors (2014)
Adam Newman, Tyton Partners (2015)
Gavin Newton Tanzer, Sunrise Education (2014)
Andrew Ng, Coursera (2013)
Nicole Ng, Lumosity (2013)
Dana Nguyen, Google (2012)
Scott Nguyen, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
TT Nguyen Duc, Pearson Affordable Learning Fund (2016)
Andrew Nichols, The Education Trust (2016)
Priya Nihalani, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Priya Nihalani, GYLO (2012)
Jennifer Niles, E.L. Haynes Public Charter School (2013)
Peter Nilsson, Deerfield Academy (2012-2013 / 2015)
Peter Nilsson, Educator's Notebook (2014)
Lloyd Nimetz, 4.0 Schools (2016)
Yuki Nishida, AgIC International Corporation (2015)
Evan Nisonson, Epsilen (2011-2012)
Safiya Noble, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (2013)
Patricia Nobre, Gensler (2016)
Jeffrey Noel, Dc Office Of The State Superintendent Of Education (2015)
Joy Nolan, Mastery Collaborative/NYC Department of Education (2016)
Koki Nomura, AgIC (2015)
Sehreen Noor Ali, Noodle Education/EdTechWomen (2014-2016)
Steve Nordmark, Knovation Learning (2014)
Hugh Norwood, Trinity Education Group (2011-2012 / 2014-2016)
Alan November, November Learning (2013)
Emmanuel Novy, Pencils of Promise (2014)
Jackie Nowlin, Region 4 ESC (2011 / 2013)
Felice Nudelman, The New York Times (2011-2012)
Felice Nudelman, Antioch University (2013 / 2015)
Carolina Nugent, KinderTown (2013)
Kate Nugent, The Ariel Group (2016)
Anne-Marie Nuñez, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2015)
Sheryl Nussbaum-Beach, Powerful Learning Practice (2016)
Adam Nye, Thinkery (2014-2015)
Christopher Nyren, Educelerate Inc (2015)

Alex O'Briant, Ennead Architects (2016)
Marc O'Brien (2015)
Devin O'Bryan, IBM (2016)
Audrey O'Clair, Brewer High School (2015)
Brian O'Connor, Futures without Violence (2013)
Carrie O'Donnell, Cafe Learn (2015)
Matt O'Donnell, Sonoma COE (2015)
Eloy Ortiz Oakley, Long Beach Community College District (2015)
Diana Oblinger, EDUCAUSE (2015)
J Reymundo Ocañas, BBVA Compass (2014)
Brian Oehling, GlobalScholar (2013)
Nadja Oertelt, HarvardX & EdX (2014)
Nadja Oertelt, Harvard University (2015)
Erin Wilkey Oh, Common Sense (2016)
Sheila Ohlsson Walker, Ph.D., Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health (2015)
Jennifer Oleniczak, The Engaging Educator (2015-2016)
Phil Olsen, Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction (2014)
Caitlin Olson, TCS (2015)
Candice Olson, Fullbridge (2013)
Katherine Onorato, Teach For All (2016)
Dayna Orlak, Waldwick High School (2016)
Edmund R Oropez, Austin ISD (2016)
Jillian Orr, WGBH Educational Foundation (2015)
Don Orth, Hillbrook School (2014)
Christine Ortiz, Lawton Chiles Preparatory School (2012-2013)
Christine Ortiz, Blank Schools (2015-2016)
Christine Ortiz, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2016)
Felix W Ortiz III, Viridis Learning (2015-2016)
Kenna Ose, Pearson North America (2016)
Scot Osterweil, MIT (2013)
Karen Ostlund, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Valerie Ott, AHB Community School (2012)
Sarah Otts, Lifelong Kindergarten Group/Mit Lab (2016)
Brad Ovenell-Carter, Mulgrave School (2014-2015)
Courtney Owen, AHB Community School (2012)
Laura Owen, San Diego State University (2015)
Alex Owens, Bricolage Academy (2016)
Trevor Owens, Institute of Museum and Library Services (2016)
Christopher Own, Voxa (2015)
Lindsey Own, The Evergreen School (2013-2016)
Esra Ozer, Alcoa (2015)

Lillian Pace, KnoweldgeWorks (2016)
Rod Paige, US Department of Education (2013)
Rod Paige (2014)
Danny Paniagua, Lamar Elementary School (2013)
Suzanna L Panter, Henrico County Public Schools (2016)
Laura Pappano, The New York Times (2013)
Angela Paprocki, University of Toledo (2013)
Kari Pardoe, Charles Stewart Mott Foundation (2014)
Raymund Paredes, Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board (2012)
Melissa Parenti, St John's University (2016)
Jeong-Bin Park, The University of Texas (2012)
Jessica Parker, Maker Education Initiative (2016)
Katina Paron, NYC High School Journalism Collaborative (2014)
Mark Parrish, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2012)
Dina Pasic, World Innovation Summit for Education (WISE) (2016)
Shelley Pasnik, Education Development Center/CCT (2013 / 2015)
Laura Pasquini, University of North Texas (2013)
Matt Pasternack, Clever (2014)
Harsh Patel, MakerSquare (2015)
Dan Patrick, Texas Senate (2013)
Diane Patrick (2013)
Susan Patrick, International Association for K-12 Online Learning (2014 / 2016)
Chip Paucek, 2U Inc (2015)
Saul Paul, ReRoute Music Group (2013-2014)
Emily Payne, Texas State University (2012)
Erin Payne, Coppell High School (2015)
Gavin Payne, G Payne Consulting LLC (2013)
Roy Pea, Stanford University (2013)
Richard Eric Pearson, El Paso Community Foundation (2013)
Miriam Pedraja, Amistad Dual Language School (2013)
Shanna Peeples, CCSSO (2016)
Nina Peery, White Oak Intermediate School (2013)
Jim Pellegrino, Learning Sciences Research Institute (2016)
Ignacio Peña, The Great Planet Earth Debate (2011)
James Pennebaker, The University of Texas at Austin (2014 / 2016)
Patrick Pennefather, Centre for Digital Media (2013)
Patrick Pennefather, Simon Fraser University/MDM Program (2014)
Todd Penner, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2016)
Jay Pennington, Iowa Department of Education (2014)
Chris Penny, West Chester University (2015)
Courtney Pepe, A Harry Moore (2015)
Luis Perales, Changemaker High School (2016)
Bev Perdue, Whiteboard Advisors (2016)
Jon Perera, Adobe (2013)
Humberto Perez, John B Connally High School (2014-2015)
Lisa Perez, Chicago Public Schools (2012)
Luis Perez (2015)
Terri Perez, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Terri Perez, University of Texas (2013)
Jisela Perez-Aviles, LBJ Early College High School (2016)
Peggy Perkins, Bastrop ISD (2013)
Stacey Perkins, Hallsville ISD (2013)
Elizabeth Perry, The Ellis School (2013)
Mary Ann Perry, College for America @ Southern New Hampshire University (2015)
Janna Peskett, Mindset Works (2016)
Erynn Petersen, Station082 (2014)
Grif Peterson, P2PU (2016)
Jim Peterson, Bloomington Public Schools (2013)
Matthew Peterson, MIND Research Institute (2014)
Sarina Peterson, Dallas Independent School District (2015)
Terry Peterson, Expanding Minds (2014)
Terry Peterson PhD, Sr Fellow at the College of Charleston (2015)
Natalie Petouhoff, Constellation Research Inc (2015)
Michael Petrilli, Thomas B Fordham Institute (2016)
Tracy Petrillo, EDUCAUSE (2015)
Danica Petroshius, Penn Hill Group (2015)
Gerol Petruzella, Massachusetts College Of Liberal Arts (2013)
Joseph Pettibon, Texas A&M University (2013)
Alisa Pham, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Lisa Pham, Austin Community College (2015)
Shannon Philip, Shinebright (2016)
George Phillip, Stanley Clark School (2016)
Jon Phillips, Dell (2013 / 2015)
Marcus Phillips, Hack Reactor (2015)
Ryan Phillips, Microsoft (2016)
Robert Pianta, University of Virginia (2016)
Jesse Pickard, MindSnacks (2013)
Melissa Pickering, iCreate to Educate (2014)
Trace Pickering, IOWA Big (2016)
Kenneth Pierce, The University of Texas at San Antonio (2014)
Matt Piersall, Gl33k (2011)
Ramona Pierson, Declara (2014)
Amy Pillizzi, Southport Elementary School (2016)
Emily Pilloton, Project H Design (2015)
Christy Pipkin, The Nobelity Project (2013)
Federico Pistono, Esplori (2014)
Matthew Pittinsky, Parchment Inc (2014-2015)
Joseph Pitula, University of Maryland Eastern Shore (2014)
Jan Plass, New York University (2014)
Jessica Pliska, The Opportunity Network (2016)
Jonathan Plucker, University of Connecticut (2015)
Leah Plunkett, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2016)
Christopher Plutte, Global Nomads Group (2015)
Brian Poland, Walmart (2016)
Kyle Poll, LinkedIn/Lynda (2016)
Lyn Pollard, Understood (2016)
Matthew Pollard, Rapid Growth Coach (2016)
Amira Pollock, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Jules Polonetsky, Future of Privacy Forum (2015)
Jane Pook, NYC DOE (2013)
Jennifer Poon, CCSSO (2016)
Matt Pope, E3 Alliance (2016)
Brad Popiolek, Apollo Group Inc (2013)
Zoran Popovic, Enlearn (2015)
Beth Porter, edX (2015)
Jacquie Porter, Austin Independent School District (2016)
Ryan Porter, Raise Your Flag (2013)
Daniel Porterfield PhD, Franklin and Marshall College (2016)
Sophie Potter, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Shauntel Poulson, NewSchools Venture Fund/Seed Fund (2015)
Shauntel Poulson, Reach Capital (2016)
Alicia Powers, Noodle Education (2013)
Ben Powers, Eagle Hill Southport School (2016)
Jocelyn Powers, EAB (2015)
Joseph Powers, The Woods Academy (2015)
Margaret Powers, The Episcopal Academy (2015-2016)
William Powers, The University of Texas at Austin (2013)
Nichole Prescott, E3 Alliance (2016)
Troy Pressens, NFTE (2016)
Michael Preston, CSNYC (2016)
Sandra Preston, The University of Texas at Austin (2011)
Christy Price, Dalton State College (2013)
Matt Price, Finn Partners (2015-2016)
Nancy Prince-Cohen, California Polytechnic State University (2014)
Elizabeth Pringle, National Association of Independent Schools (2014)
Katie Pritchard, Virginia Tech (2012)
Erika Prosper, H-E-B (2012)
Kobie Pruitt, Future of Privacy Forum (2016)
Bre Przestrzelski, Clemson University (2016)
David Ptasnik, Region 20 ESC (2011)
Reagan Pugh, Stelos Alliance (2014-2015)
Eric Punswick, Ed.D., Olathe Public Schools (2015)
Chris Pupik Dean, University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education (2015)

Nasir Qadree, Village Capital (2016)
Russell Quaglia, My Voice (2012)
Deirdre Quarnstrom, Microsoft (2016)
Deborah Quazzo, GSV Advisors LLC (2014-2015)
Evelyn Quezada, Newsela (2016)
Sabba Quidwai, Keck School of Medicine of USC (2016)
Robert Quigley, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
David Quinn, Harvard University (2015)
Patty Quinones, Innovation Center of St Vrain Valley School District (2014)
Alvaro Quintero, Harvard University (2016)

Beth Rabbitt, The Learning Accelerator (2016)
Liz Radzicki, Columbia College Chicago Center for Community Arts Partnerships (2015)
Stephen Rae, Apollo Global (2014)
Ramji Raghavan, Pragya Systems (2015)
Arif Rahman, TCS (2015)
Sabari Raja, Nepris (2015)
Bharani Rajakumar, LearnBop (2013)
Bharanidharan Rajakumar, LearnBop (2016)
Rahim Rajan, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014-2015)
Susan Ralston, Healthy Weight Commitment Foundation (2013)
Ainissa Ramirez, Yale University (2013)
Matthew Ramirez, WriteLab Inc (2016)
Alyssa Vera Ramos, Illinois Caucus For Adolescent Health/FYI Performance Cadre (2016)
Elianne Ramos, LATISM (2013)
Madonna Ramp, US Department of Education / Austin ISD (2012)
Rebecca Randall, Common Sense Media (2013)
Matthew Randazzo, Choose To Succeed (2014)
Ashay Rane, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Sheri Ranis, Lumina Foundation for Education (2013)
Lane Rankin, Illuminate Education (2016)
Brianna Rapini, Klein Independent School District (2015)
Gabrielle Rappolt-Schlichtmann, CAST (2016)
Kaleb Rashad, Poway Unified School District (2016)
Katie Rast, FabLab San Diego (2013)
Ruth Rathblott, Harlem Educational Activities Fund (2015)
Dan Rather, News and Guts (2016)
Martin Rather, The Rather Prize (2016)
Greg Ratliff, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2012 / 2015)
Thomas Ratliff, Ratliff Company (2013)
Thomas Ratliff, State Board of Education (2014)
Raymond Ravaglia, Edmission Capital (2015)
Sherrie Raven, Austin ISD (2016)
Serge Ravet, ADPIOS (2015)
Diane Ravitch, New York University (2014)
Brian Rawson, Texas Education Agency (2013)
Brian Rawson (2014)
Betty Ray, Edutopia (2014)
Kecia Ray, Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools (2015)
Kecia Ray, Center for Digital Education (2016)
Matt Ray, Fernwood Montessori School (2016)
Robert Rayburn, Cesar Chavez Elementary School (2016)
John Raymond, ImpactLab (2016)
Michelle Read, University of Texas (2011)
Karl Rectanus, Lea(R)n Inc (2016)
Brandt Redd, Smarter Balanced (2014)
Leslie Redd, LearnBIG (2016)
Rick Reeder, DJ Johnny K (2013)
Mike Reeser, Texas State Technical College System (2014)
Kathy Reeves, Scientific Minds LLC (2016)
Lisa Regalla, Maker Education Initiative (2014-2015)
Justin Reich, Teaching Systems Lab (MIT) (2016)
Emily Reid, Girls Who Code (2016)
Jessica Reid Sliwerski, LightSail Education (2015)
Joel Reidenberg, Fordham Center on Law and Information Policy (2014)
Larry Reiff, Roslyn Public Schools (2015)
Erin Reilly, Annenberg Innovation Lab (2013)
Kate Reilly, E-Line Media (2013-2014)
Juan Carlos Reina, Houston Community College (2014)
Katharina Reinecke, University of Michigan (2014)
Christine Renaud, E-180 (2013)
Timothy Renick, Georgia State University (2016)
Joy Resmovits, The Huffington Post (2014)
Paul Resta, The University of Texas at Austin (2012 / 2015)
Jorge Restrepo, MediaMatics (2015)
Cecilia Retelle, Ranku (2014)
Mickey Revenaugh, Connections Education (2013)
Paul Reville, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2016)
Norma Rey-Alicea, Jobs for the Future (2015)
Luis Miguel Reyes Loyola, UNAM (2016)
Kristen Reynolds, Texas Education Agency (2012)
Paul Reynolds, FableVision Studios (2016)
Seth Reynolds, Parthenon/EY (2015)
Pedro Reynolds-Cuellar, D-Lab, MIT (2016)
Heath Rezabek, Austin Public Library (2015)
Daniel Rezac, EdReach (2014)
Michelle Rhee, Students First (2014)
Richard Rhodes, Austin Community College (2014)
Patrick Riccards, Dadprovement (2015)
Motoko Rich, The New York Times (2015)
Nicole Richard, National Instruments (2013)
Nicole Richard, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
Alex Richards, Chicago Tribune (2014)
Gerald Richards, 826 National (2015)
Kim Richards, KDR PR/STEAMConnect (2015)
Rebekah Richards, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Reshan Richards, Columbia University Teacher's College (2014)
Reshan Richards, Explain Everything (2016)
Asha Richardson, Youth Radio (2013)
Kerry Richardson, The Plug-In Studio (2016)
Lashawn Richburg-Hayes, MDRC (2015)
Mark Riches, Makewaves (2014-2015)
Tim Riches, DigitalMe (2015)
Jeremy Richman, The Avielle Foundation (2016)
Maxwell Richter, High Tech High Media Arts (2015)
Michelle Riconscente, GlassLab (2015)
Brigitte Ricou-Bellan, TES Global (2016)
Roger Riddell, Education Dive (2015)
Allison Riddle, TeachingPartners (2016)
Ben Riddle, Furman University (2016)
Yair Riemer, Career Arc Group (2014)
RaMona Riggs, Region 4 ESC (2012)
Tomas Riley, Children's Creativity Museum (2013)
Daniel Rincon, Tutorya.com (2016)
Ambyr Rios, RMA Texas Public Schools (2016)
Steven Ritter, Carnegie Learning (2016)
Frank Roan, Motivux (2011)
Michael Robbins, US Department of Education (2013)
Anna Roberts, Working Examples (2014-2015)
Carey Roberts, Arkansas Tech University (2013)
Hal Roberts, Hal Roberts Consulting (2016)
Phyllis Roberts, Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (2012)
Lisa Robertson, Austin ISD (2015)
David Robinson, Carver (2013)
John Robinson, Water The Plants / Hip Hop Motivation (2016)
Torrence Robinson, The Compelling Why (2012)
Darline Robles, University of Southern California (2013)
Ramiro Robles, Austin Community College (2015)
Kevin Rocap, San Francisco Unified School District (2013)
Bart Rocco, Elizabeth Forward School District (2014)
Emily Roden, Pascal Learning (2014)
Kevin Roden, City of Denton (2014)
Stacia Rodenbusch, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Erika Rodriguez, Aldine Middle School (2014)
Jerelyn Rodriguez, The Knowledge House (2015)
Jose Rodriguez, Leander ISD (2012)
Jose Rodriguez, Yale University (2016)
Nick Rodriguez, US Education Delivery Institute (2015)
Priscilla Rodriguez, Poses Family Foundation (2016)
Jon Roepke, Belkin International Inc (2016)
Heather Roesner, Children's Creativity Museum (2016)
Chris Rogers, Tufts University (2013)
Daniel Rogers, Moneythink (2016)
Kate Rogers, H-E-B (2012)
Louise Rogers, TSL Education (2014)
Mark Rogers, Meridian World School (2015)
Aimee Rogstad Guidera, Data Quality Campaign (2016)
Gustavo Rojas, Ensena Por Mexico (2016)
Mary Rollins, Discovery Education (2013)
Pamela Rollins, RoboKind (2015)
Carissa Romero, Stanford PERTS (2015)
Tania Romero, Austin ISD (2015)
Sheryl Romero Abshire PhD, Calcasieu Parish Public Schools (2016)
Carla Romney, Fordham University (2016)
Ali Ronder, AHB Community School (2012)
Elizabeth Rood, Bay Area Discovery Museum & Center for Childhood Creativity (2016)
Matthew Rookard, Greater New Orleans Inc (2014)
Thomas Rooney, Lindsay Unified School District (2014)
Elizabeth Rorick, National Parent Teacher Association (2014)
Jeremy Roschelle, Center for Technology in Learning at SRI International (2016)
David Rose, CAST (2014)
David Rose, DC Public Schools (2014)
Jason Rose, Jacksonville Public Education Fund (2015)
Joel Rose, New Classrooms (2014)
L Todd Rose, Harvard Graduate School of Education (2014)
Todd Rose, The Center for Individual Opportunity/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2016)
Sarah Roseberry Lytle, Institute for Learning & Brain Sciences (2015)
Vanessa Rosenbaum, Skokie Public Library (2015)
David Rosenberg, Education Resource Strategies (2016)
Kate Rosenbloom, MOUSE (2015)
Larry Rosenstock, High Tech High (2012 / 2015)
Dan Rosensweig, Chegg (2014)
Gregg Rosenthal, University Ventures (2013)
Hannah Rosenthal, Teaching2gether (2015)
Jessica Rosenworcel, FCC (2014)
Carrie Ross, Coldspring-Oakhurst High School (2015)
David Ross, Buck Institute for Education (2015)
David Ross, Lurner Group (2016)
Jessica Ross, Project Zero/Harvard Graduate School of Education (2015)
Wynn Rosser, Greater Texas Foundation (2016)
Alexis Rossi, Internet Archive (2016)
Marc Roth, The Learning Shelter (2016)
Margaret Roth, An Estuary (2014)
Margaret Roth, Yet Analytics/EdTechWomen (2015)
Margaret Roth, Yet Analytics (2016)
Andy Rotherham, Bellwether Education Partners (2014)
Anthony Rotolo, Syracuse University (2014 / 2016)
Teri Rousseau, RRkidz: Reading Rainbow (2015)
Isaac Rowlett, Public Agenda (2015)
Geoffrey Roy, Teach For America (2015)
Cindy Royal, Texas State University (2015)
Marguerite Roza, Center on Reinventing Public Education (2013)
Adam Rubin, Rock and Roll Forever Foundation (2016)
Shawn Rubin, Highlander Institute (2013-2014)
Ashley Rudolph, General Assembly (2015)
John Ruff, ScribeSense (2016)
Rebecca Rufo-Tepper, Institute of Play (2015-2016)
Thom Ruhe, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Robert Rummel-Hudson, St Martin's Press (2014)
Tammy Rush, Hillsborough County Public Schools (2016)
Michele Rusnak, Austin Independent School District (2016)
Tammy Russ, Mooresville Intermediate School (2016)
Gregory Russell, The University of Texas at Austin (2011 / 2014)
James Henry Russell, Texarkana ISD (2011)
Alex Ruthmann, New York University (2016)
Conall Ryan, Muzzy Lane Software (2016)
Sam Ryan, US Dept of Education (2015)
Dan Ryder, Mt Blue High School/Mt Blue Regional School District (2014-2016)

Starr Sackstein, NYC DOE - WJPS (2016)
Andrea Saenz, Chicago Public Library (2014-2016)
Rey Saenz, Calallen ISD (2012)
Micah Sagebiel, Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (2015)
Pasi Sahlberg, Harvard University Graduate School Of Education (2016)
Reihan Salam, National Review (2016)
Joanne Salazar, TAMSA (2014)
Anthony Salcito, Microsoft (2012)
Asif Saleh, BRAC and BRAC International (2016)
Jorge Salgado, John B. Connally High School (2012)
Cinthia Salinas, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Karena Salmond, Performing Arts Workshop (2014)
Kimberlee Salmond, Girl Scouts Research Institute (2014)
Lorraine Salome, Hill Elementary School (2016)
Sage Salvo, Words Liive (2014-2015)
Perry Samson, University of Michigan (2016)
Bob Sanborn, CHILDREN AT RISK (2013-2014)
Claudio Sanchez, National Public Radio (2015)
Joanna Sanchez, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Rita Sanchez, Teachers College Columbia University (2015)
Shelly Sanchez Terrell, 30 Challenge for Teachers (2015)
Cathy Sandeen, American Council on Education (2014)
Jeff Sandefer, Acton Academy (2013-2015)
Laura Sandefer, Acton Academy (2015)
JC Sanders, Region 13 ESC (2014)
Stephanie Sandifer, Houston A+ Challenge (2012-2013)
Stephanie Sandifer, Lagniappe Learning (2014)
Priscilla Sands, SCH Academy (2014)
Harriet Sanford, NEA Foundation (2014)
Adrian Sannier, Arizona State University (2016)
Andrew Sansom, River Systems Institute (2012)
Gabrielle Santa-Donato, The Future Project (2014)
Bob Santelli, The GRAMMY Museum (2015)
Stephanie Santoso, The White House Office of Science and Technology Policy (2015)
Fátima São Simão, UPTEC (2015)
Alex Sarlin, TripleJump (2014)
Sanjay Sarma, MIT (2016)
Claudio Sassaki, Geekie (2015)
Masahiro Sato, Digital Hollywood University (2016)
Christin Sauca, Everett Public Schools (2013)
Tim Saunders, East Grand Rapids Public Schools (2015)
Kat Sauter, Resources for Learning (2016)
Bonnie Savage, Schoolrunner (2016)
Bror Saxberg, Kaplan Inc (2014-2015)
Marjorie Scardino, Pearson (2012)
William Schaefer, Strayer Education Inc (2016)
Sara Schapiro, Digital Promise (2014 / 2016)
Phil Schatz, Connexions (2013)
Drew Scheberle, Greater Austin Chamber of Commerce (2011 / 2013 / 2016)
Leslie Schecht, New York City Dept of Education (2015)
Kristin Scheel, Scheel Legal (2016)
Julie Schell, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Eric Schilling, Scratch (2016)
Zoe Schlag, UnLtd USA (2015)
Beth Schmidt, Wishbone.org (2014)
Philipp Schmidt, P2PU (2012 / 2016)
Philipp Schmidt, MIT Media Lab (2015-2016)
Mary Schmidt Campbell, President's Committee on the Arts and the Humanities (2014)
Lisa Schmitt, Austin ISD (2014)
Aaryn Schmuhl, Henry County Schools (2014)
Carri Schneider, Getting Smart (2014)
Mark Schneiderman, Software & Information Industry Association (2011 / 2014)
Shimon Schocken, Slate Science Inc (2013)
Gary Schoeniger, The Entrepreneurial Learning Initiative (2016)
Steve Schoettler, Ed Data Privacy Consortium (2015)
Lois Schonberger, Declara (2014)
David Schonthal, Northwestern University (2016)
Jonathan Schor, CodeMonkey Studios (2016)
Ryan Schrenk, Montana Digital Academy (2016)
Benjamin Schrom, Google (2016)
Diane Schube, Scientific American (2015)
Jordan Schugar, West Chester University (2015)
Glen Schuknecht, Veritas Academy (2013)
David Schuler, Township High School District 214 (2014)
Nathan Schultz, Chegg Inc (2012)
Mandela Schumacher-Hodge, UP Global (2015)
Michael Schurr, Riverdale Country School (2016)
Kyle Schutt, Discovery Education (2015)
Kierstan Schwab, Texas PBS (2011)
Justin Schwamm, Tres Columnae Project (2013)
Celeste Schwartz, Montgomery Community College (2015-2016)
Jake Schwartz, General Assembly (2015-2016)
Kris Schwengel, Punahou School (2016)
Christine Sciascia, Mark Twain IS 239 (2016)
Rob Scordino, The Meadows and Vaughn Gross Centers (2013)
Rob Scordino, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Kyle Scott, Student Voice (2015)
Robert Scott, Texas Education Agency (2011)
Robert Scott, Texas Star Alliance (2014)
Emma Scripps, IDEO (2016)
Len Scrogan, University of Colorado Denver (2016)
Dr Ayelet Segal, TouchCast (2016)
Jason Seitz, Georgia Perimeter College (2015)
Joyce Seitzinger, Academic Tribe (2016)
Adam Seldow, Chesterfield County School District (2013-2015)
Kel Seliger, Texas Senate (2013)
Jeffrey Selingo, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2014)
Jeffrey Selingo, Arizona State University/The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015)
Jeffrey Selingo, The Washington Post (2016)
Dolores Sendejo, Region 20 ESC (2011)
Rebecca Sendejo, Calallen ISD (2012)
Andreea Serban, Coast Community College District (2016)
Bryan Setser, 2Revolutions (2013)
Renee Setser, Manor ISD (2013)
Renee Setser, Corsicana ISD (2014)
Charles Severance, University of Michigan School of Information (2013-2014)
Rae Seymour, Royal Shakespeare Company (2016)
Diallo Shabazz, One Hundred Black Men (2016)
Chris Shade, Denton ISD (2014)
Amy Shaffer, The Wonderment (2016)
Farhan Shah, Ripley House Charter School (2014)
Shiza Shahid, Malala Fund (2015)
Mohsen Shahini, Top Hat Monocle (2013)
Don Shalvey, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2015)
Eva Shang, Harvard University (2015)
Jayne Shanklin, Think Through Math (2013)
Jessie Shanks, Block Solid (2016)
Arana Shapiro, Institute of Play (2015)
Erin Sharaf, Mindfulness+Magic (2015-2016)
Mike Sharkey, Blackboard (2016)
Caitlin Sharp, Double Line Partners (2015)
Jessica Sharp, Buckeye Valley High School Delaware Ohio (2016)
John Sharp, The Texas A&M University System (2012)
Maia Sharpley, Kaplan Inc (2016)
Tom Shaver, Ad Astra Information Systems (2013)
Laura Shaw, Oak Knoll Kinderhaus (2014)
Shana Shaw, SEDL (2013)
Peggy Sheehy, Suffern Middle School (2016)
Jim Shelton, US Department of Education (2013-2014)
Naomi Shelton, UNCF (2016)
Eric Sheninger, International Center for Leadership in Education (2016)
Nikita Shepherd, Epsilen (2011)
Kari Sherrodd, Dell (2012)
Valerie Sherry, University of Maryland (2016)
Kain Shin, Arkane Studios (2011)
Jane Shirley, Catapult Leadership (2016)
Miri Shonfeld, Kibbutzim College of Education, Israel (2012)
Malissa Shriver, Turnaround Arts: California (2016)
Timothy Shriver, Special Olympics (2014)
Orr Shtuhl, Blenderbox (2013)
Nick Shultz, Pacific Gateway (2016)
Kiem Sie, Mills College (2014)
George Siemens, Athabasca University (2013)
George Siemens, The University of Texas at Arlington (2015)
Matt Sigelman, Burning Glass Technologies (2015-2016)
Royce Siggard, Accelerating Transition (2015)
Michael Silagadze, Top Hat (2014)
Claudia Silva, New University of Lisbon (2014)
Eric Silva, The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley (2016)
Gina Silveira, Schaefer Charter School (2016)
Stan Silverman, New York Institute of Technology (2014)
Jane Silvey, Region 7 ESC (2011-2012)
Dr. Leonardo Santos Simão, Joaquim Chissano Foundation (2015)
Linda Simensky, PBS (2014)
Megan Simmons, Institute for the Study of Knowledge Management in Education (ISKME) (2013)
Ashley Simon, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (2016)
Denis Simon, Arizona State University (2014)
Stephanie Simon, Politico (2014)
Susan Simon, Dartmouth College (2014)
Ian Simons, Stranmillis University College (2015)
Jennifer Simonson, Boulder Valley Vision Therapy (2016)
Michael Simpson, Pairin (2016)
Michelle Simpson-Siegel, Oak Meadow (2015)
Jason Singer, Curriculet (2015)
Piyusha Singh, Columbia College (2016)
John Sipe, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (2012)
Delacey Skinner, GMMB (2014)
Chris Skipper, RMA Texas Public Schools (2016)
Sharan Sklar, ITVS (2016)
Chip Slaven, Alliance for Excellent Education (2015)
Linsey Sledge, Deloitte Consulting LLP (2015)
Madison Sloan, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Richard Sluder, Middle Tennessee State University (2016)
Logan Smalley, TED-Ed (2013-2014)
Scott Smallwood, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015)
Dottie Smay, Shorecrest Preparatory School (2015)
Stacy Smedley, The SEED Collaborative (2014)
Amy Lauren Smith, Shanghai American School (2016)
Brad Smith, Westlake High School (2012)
Brian Smith, Rhode Island School of Design (2012)
Bruce Smith, Clearview Sudbury School (2013)
Burck Smith, StraighterLine Inc (2013)
Evan Smith, The Texas Tribune (2011 / 2014)
Gordon Smith, Codesters Inc (2016)
Kathleen Smith, Jobs for the Future (2011)
Kel Smith, Anikto LLC (2014)
Kim Smith, PBS (2011)
Kimberly Smith, Network for Teaching Entrepreneurship (2016)
Koven Smith, Blanton Museum of Art (2016)
Mary Smith, Region 7 ESC (2011-2012)
Morgan Smith, The Texas Tribune (2011 / 2014-2016)
Nicholas Smith, Dynamic Books (2012)
Nicole Smith, Block Solid (2016)
Zakiya Smith, Lumina Foundation (2014 / 2016)
Michael Smith, The White House (2015)
Andrew Smith Lewis, Cerego (2014-2016)
Jeff Snell, Alvarez & Marsal (2014)
Bert Snow, Muzzy Lane Software (2016)
Charles Snyder, City Arts and Tech High School (2016)
Jill Snyder, Boston Public School (2016)
Joel Snyder, Green Dot Public Schools (2016)
Martha Snyder, HCM Strategists LLC (2014)
Barbara Soalheiro, Mesa&Cadeira (2013)
Louis Soares, American Council on Education (2014)
Elisabeth Soep, Youth Radio (2013)
John Soi, Rondout Valley High School (2016)
V. Scott Solberg, Boston University School of Education (2012)
Alfred Solis, Buck Institute for Education (2013-2014)
Alfred Solis, Digital Promise (2015)
Magaly Solis, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Blanca Solitaire, UT Brownsville (2012)
Aron Solomon, MaRS Discovery District (2014)
Rosanne Somerson, Rhode Island School of Design (2015)
John Paul Sommer, Intific Inc (2011)
Christina Soontornvat, Austin Children's Museum (2011)
Jesse Sosa, Round Rock ISD (2016)
Suzi Sosa, Dell (2013)
Esteban Sosnik, CO.LAB (2014)
Helen Soule, Partnership for 21st Century Skills (2014-2015)
Joseph South, US Department of Education (2015-2016)
Eliza Spang, Woodrow Wilson Academy of Teaching and Learning (2016)
Sandy Speicher, IDEO (2014)
John Sperry, Anderson High School (2015)
John Sperry, AISD (2016)
Teri Sperry, Alt Ed Austin (2016)
Lillan Spiertz, Science In A Suitcase (2016)
Clay Spinuzzi, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Brian Spittler, The Wonderment (2016)
Becky Splitt, StudyBlue (2013)
Kurt Squire, Learning Games Network (2015)
Catherine Stacy, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Paul Stafford, Tarleton State University (2014)
Rick Staisloff, rpkGROUP (2014)
Allan Staker, Brain Chase Productions LLC (2015)
Heather Staker, Clayton Christensen Institute For Disruptive Innovation (2014-2015)
Jason Stambaugh, LaunchGen (2016)
Michael Starbird, The University of Texas at Austin (2014-2015)
Liza Stark, Institute of Play (2015)
Joshua Starr, PDK International (2016)
Kris Starr-Witort, Commongood Careers (2016)
James Staton, Top Flight LLC (2013)
Michael Staton, Inigral Inc (2012)
Michael Staton, LearnCapital (2013-2015)
William Staton, Democracy Prep Public Schools (2015)
Alan Steel, BFA St Albans (2015)
Elisa Steele, Microsoft/Skype (2013)
Janelle Steffen, Code In The Schools (2015)
Cheryl Steighner, Tacoma Public Schools (2016)
Gideon Stein, LightSail Education (2014)
Alice Steinglass, Code.org (2016)
Rob Steller, Achieve Hartford! (2015)
Tim Stelzer, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (2015)
Amie Stepanovich, Electronic Privacy Information Center (EPIC) (2013)
Dale Stephens, UnCollege (2013 / 2015-2016)
Ben Stern, Trinity School NYC (2014)
Daniel Sternberg, Lumosity (2013)
Faith Stevens, Institute for Public School Initiatives (2011)
Katrina Stevens, US Office Of Educational Technology (2015)
Mitchell Stevens, Stanford University (2015)
Reed Stevens, Northwestern University (2014)
David Stevenson, Amplify (2013)
Kate Stevenson, Chicago Association of Direct Marketing Educational Foundation (2014)
Kat Stewart, National Cable & Telecommunications Association (2016)
Ryan Stewart, School District Of Philadelphia (2015)
Peter Stidwill, Learning Games Network (2014)
Megan Stielstra, Columbia College Chicago (2013)
James Stigler, UCLA (2016)
Julia Stiglitz, Coursera (2015-2016)
Randy Stiles, Grinnell College (2016)
Britni Stinson, Camelback Ventures (2016)
Dustin Stiver, The Sprout Fund (2014)
Julia Stockler, Colégio Stockler (2014)
Jason Stoffer, Maveron (2014)
Kathleen Stokes, Nesta (2013)
Peter Stokes, Northeastern University (2014)
Bryan Stolle, Mohr Davidow Ventures (2015)
Peter Stone, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Sara Stone, Community Roots Charter School (2016)
Ross Strader, Stanford University (2014-2015)
Valerie Strauss, Washington Post (2014)
Corrina Strecker, Ann Arbor Hands-On Museum (2016)
Iwan Streichenberger, inBloom (2013)
Kari Stubbs PhD, BrainPOP (2015-2016)
Kylie Stupka, Youth Entrepreneurs (2015)
Kathleen Styles, US Department of Education (2016)
Christopher Suarez, Williams & Connolly LLP (2016)
Tara Subramaniam, Student Voice (2015-2016)
Sridhar Sudarsan, IBM (2015)
Julie Summerford Tarwater, El Paso Community Foundation (2013)
Caleb Summerhays, Animation Chefs (2015)
Joseph Summerhays, Animation Chefs (2015)
Anita Summerlin, Dr Charles Drew College Preparatory Academy (2014)
Scott Summers, Nebraska Department of Education (2015)
Erin Sumner, Trinity University (2016)
Patrick Supanc, Alleyoop (2013)
Jennifer Sutherland, Edelman Digital (2013)
Todd Sutler, The Odyssey Initiative (2013)
Greg Sutton, TinyEYE Technologies (2014)
Adora Svitak, Redmond High School (2014)
Adora Svitak, University of California at Berkeley (2015)
Scott Swaaley, High Tech High (2016)
Adrian Swain, IBI Group (2016)
Meredith Swallow, University of Vermont (2013)
Anneke Swanson, AHB Community School (2012)
Kristen Swanson, BrightBytes (2016)
Nick Swayne, James Madison University (2016)
Oscar Sweeten-Lopez, Dell Scholars Program (2015)
Chanteclaire Swett, Gooru (2013)
Bob Swiggum, Georgia Department of Education (2014)
Dallas Swindle, Sol Design Lab (2016)
Nabiha Syed, BuzzFeed (2016)

Yalda T Uhls (2016)
Maha Taibah, Kingdom Of Saudi Arabia Ministry Of Labor (2015)
Jeffrey Tambor (2014)
Selena Tan, Center for Education Policy Research at Harvard University (2015)
George Tang, Educate Texas (2014)
Emet Tauber, Gay, Lesbian & Straight Education Network (2016)
Homa Tavangar, Growing Up Global (2016)
Denise Tayloe, PRIVO (2016)
Ammon Taylor, Paramount Academy of the Arts (2016)
Anne Taylor, National Federation of the Blind (2014)
Ivy Taylor, City of San Antonio (2016)
Jane Taylor, Bot Shop/ Tech It Out Robotics (2016)
Kirsten Taylor, Council of Chief State School Officers (2011)
Melanie Taylor, Iredell-Statesville Schools (2014)
Trevor Taylor, The University of the Arts (2016)
Willa Taylor, Goodman Theatre (2016)
Wendy Taylor Wampler, Literacy Coalition Of Central Texas (2015)
Doris Teague, Texas GEAR UP (2012)
Melissa Techman, Broadus Wood Elementary School (2013)
Carol Teitelman, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit, New York University (2014)
Joe Ten Brook, Austin Achieve Public Schools (2016)
Cynthia Teniente-Matson, Texas A&M University-San Antonio (2016)
April Terrazas, Crazy Brainz Publishing (2016)
Shelly Sanchez Terrell, 30 Goals Challenge for Educators (2016)
Matthew Tessier, Chula Vista Elementary School District (2013)
Katie Test, Spitfire Strategies (2016)
Donna Teuber, Richland School District Two (2016)
Juliana Texley, National Science Teachers Association (2014)
Ankur Thakkar, Vine (2016)
Natalya Thakur, Girls Driving for a Difference (2016)
Mark Thaler, Gensler (2014)
Sawaros (Sam) Thanapornsandsuth, Wiki Talki (2016)
Kim Thanos, Lumen Learning (2015)
Coleman Tharpe, Webber Energy Group/UT Austin (2014)
Audra The Rapper (2016)
Karen Thierry, J Erik Johnson Community School (2014)
Joel Thiersten, Rice University (2011)
Candace Thille, Stanford Graduate School Of Education (2016)
Dinesh Thiru, Udemy (2013)
Mi'Jan Celie Tho-Biaz, The University of San Francisco (2013)
Mike Tholfsen, Microsoft (2015)
Bryan Thomas, New York State United Teachers (2014)
Christopher Thomas, Young Invincibles (2015)
De Janiera Thomas, Toddler Town Learning Center (2014)
Elaine Thomas, Dallas Independent School District (2016)
Felton Thomas, Cleveland Public Library (2015-2016)
Jacquelyn Thomas, Kids N Technology (2012-2013)
Laura Thomas, Antioch University New England (2015)
Sarah Thomas, John Hanson French Immersion School (2015)
W. Randall Thomas, UCAR/GLOBE (2012)
Mila Thomas Fuller, National Council of Teachers of English (2015)
Josh Thompson, Texas A&M University-Commerce (2016)
Kami Thordarson, Los Altos School District (2014)
Christopher Thorn, The Carnegie Foundation (2013)
Charles Thornburgh, Civitas Learning Inc (2013)
Anthony Thorne, Patten University (2016)
Mary Throop, Office of State Representative Mark Strama (2012)
Matt Thurling, CPD for Teachers (2015)
Sean Tierney, Lumina Foundation (2014)
Denise Tillery, Wake County Public Schools (2016)
Josh Timlin, North Shore High School (2016)
Christopher Tine, Macmillan Science & Education (2014)
Vincent Tinto, Syracuse University School of Education (2014)
Jonathan Tiongco, Alliance College-Ready Public Schools (2015)
Ward Tisdale, AMD (2012)
Bethanne Tobey, NC State University - DELTA (2016)
Thomas Toch, The Carnegie Foundation for the Advancement of Teaching (2015)
Thomas Toch, Georgetown University (2016)
Christina Todd, Lone Star College (2016)
Jason Tomassini, Digital Promise (2014)
Dru Tomlin, AMLE (2016)
Frank Tomsic, Rush University (2016)
Dalia Topelson Ritvo, Berkman Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University (2015-2016)
Greg Toppo, USA TODAY (2014 / 2016)
Paul Toprac, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Tom Torkelson, IDEA Public Schools (2015)
Tom Torlakson, California Department of Education (2016)
Robert Torres, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (2014)
Jean Tower, Public Schools of Northborough and Southborough (2012)
Christina Tran, HourSchool (2013)
Samantha Tran, Children Now (2015)
Myra Travin, UNIVentures (2016)
Raphael Travis, FlowStory PLLC/Texas State University (2015)
Raphael Travis Jr., Texas State University (2012-2013)
Bree Trevena, Creative Victoria (2016)
Ramona Trevino, Austin ISD (2012)
Esther Tricoche, NewSchools Venture Fund (2016)
Michael Tringe, CreatorUp! (2015)
Janice Trinidad, Manor New Technology High School (2016)
Stephanie Trowbridge, Northeastern University (2015)
Tacy Trowbridge, Adobe (2014)
Joe Troyen, PenPal Schools (2015-2016)
Valerie Truesdale, Charlotte-Mecklenburg Schools (2016)
Rosemarie Truglio, Sesame Workshop (2013)
Charles Tsai, Social Creatives (2014)
Saku Tuominen, SCOOL (2016)
Sébastien Turbot, WISE (2016)
Masha Turchinsky, Metropolitan Museum of Art (2013)
Matthew Turcotte, Clarkson University (2014)
Jennifer Turliuk, MakerKids (2014)
Cory Turner, NPR (2015)
Julie Turner, Boerne ISD (2011)
Lincoln Turner, Whizzimo (2015-2016)
Stephan Turnipseed, LEGO Education (2013 / 2015)
Stephan Turnipseed, Destination Imagination (2016)
Annie Tuttle, Onondaga Community College (2012)
James Tynan, Khan Academy (2016)
Peg Tyre (2014)

Chad Udell, Float Mobile Learning (2013)
Bruce Umpstead, BrightBytes (2014)
Bruce Umpstead, ScaleUp Education Partners LLC (2016)
Gina Umpstead, Central Michigan University (2016)
Yancy Unger, Indiana Department of Education (2012)
Yancy Unger, Five-Star Technology (2013)
Mark Updegrove, LBJ Library (2015)
Sabrina Urquhart, Students Rebuild (2015)

Philip Vahey, SRI International (2014-2015)
Sheena Vaidyanathan, Los Altos School District (2014)
Beverly Vaillancourt, Zulama (2015)
Guadalupe Valdes, Stanford University (2015)
Ed Valdez, G51 Amplify (2016)
Teresa Valdez, East Austin College Prep Academy (2011-2012)
Victor Valdez, Pflugerville ISD (2015)
Katie Vale, Harvard University (2014)
Yolanda Valencia, Gulliver Schools Inc (2016)
Erika Valenciana, Columbia College Chicago (2014)
Luis Valentino, San Francisco Unified School District (2013)
Joyce Valenza, Rutgers University (2016)
Fernando Valenzuela, Cengage Learning (2016)
Lorenzo Vallone, Mirum Learning (JWT/WPP) (2016)
Jonathan Valvano, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Wietse van Bruggen, Kennisnet Foundation (2014)
Adrienne Van Der Valk, Educational Policy Improvement Center (2012)
Susan Van Gundy, Partnership for the Assessment of Readiness for College and Careers (2014)
Greg Van Kirk, Ashoka (2016)
Amelia Vance, National Association of State Boards of Education (2015-2016)
David Vanden Bout, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Leigh VandenAkker, Salt Lake City School District/ East High School (2015)
Caroline Vander Ark, Getting Smart (2015-2016)
Tom Vander Ark, Getting Smart (2013-2015)
Judi Vanderhaar, Jefferson County Public Schools (2014)
Arthur VanderVeen, Compass Learning (2012-2013)
Philip Vanhoutte, Plantronics (2015)
Tresa Varner, The Andy Warhol Museum (2015)
Julian Vasquez Heilig, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Julian Vasquez Heilig, California State University Sacramento (2015)
Lucien Vattel, GameDesk (2013-2015)
Greg Vaughn, Texas Association of Workforce Boards (2016)
Jerry Vaughn, Taylor ISD (2011)
Sharon Vaughn, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Benjamin Vedrenne-Cloquet, EdTech Europe (2015)
Benjamin Vedrenne-Cloquet, EdTechXGlobal (2016)
Lizzie Velasquez (2016)
Lupe Velasquez, Austin Independent School District (2016)
George Veletsianos, Royal Roads University (2014)
Livia Veneziano, Big Spaceship (2014)
Matt Venn, CPD for Teachers (2015)
Max Ventilla, AltSchool (2016)
Jennifer Vermillion, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2013)
Anita Verna Crofts, University of Washington (2014)
Johnny Veselka, Texas Association of School Administrators (2011-2012)
Blaine Vess, StudyMode (2014)
Karen Vignare, University of Maryland University College (2014)
Kim Vij, The Educators' Spin On It (2016)
Abhi Vijayakar, Nunook Interactive Inc (2013)
Jason Villalba, Texas House of Representatives (2013)
Dennis Villano, Burlington Public Schools (2014)
Ana Cristina Villareal, Woo-Hoo Studios (2016)
Mariah Villarreal, OpenEdJam (2014)
Adriana Villavicencio, The Research Alliance For New York City Schools (2016)
José Luis Vilson, New York City Public Schools (2015-2016)
Gregory Vincent, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Kristy Vincent, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Erika Vinson, Penn Foster (2014)
DC Vito, The LAMP (Learning About Multimedia Project) (2015-2016)
Brian Vogelsang, Qualcomm (2014)
Doyle Vogler, Lubbock ISD (2015)
Jennifer Vollmann, New Global Citizens (2012-2013)
Alex von Rosenberg, Sapling Learning (2012)
Jon Voss, Historypin (2016)

Craig Wacker, Raikes Foundation (2015)
Marcia Wade Talbert, Jet Magazine (2014)
Melissa Wadman, Smithsonian Institution (2013-2014 / 2016)
Lisa Wadors Verne, Benetech (2016)
Keaton Wadzinski, Student Voice (2015)
Ellen Wagner, WCET (2013)
Ken Wagner, New York State Education Department (2013)
Tony Wagner, Harvard University Innovation Lab (2015)
Brad Waid, DAQRI (2016)
Cecilia Waismann, MindCET (2016)
Matt Waite, University of Nebraska-Lincoln (2013)
Evelyn Waiwaiole, The University of Texas at Austin (2016)
Douglas Walcerz, Essex County College (2014)
Eric Waldo, Office of the First Lady (2015-2016)
Dave Waldron, St Edward's University (2014)
Justin Walker, Global Game Changers Children's Education Initiative (2014)
Meredith Walker, Amy Poehler's Smart Girls (2013-2015)
Janet Walkow, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Matt Wallaert, Microsoft (2015)
Stephen Walls, The University of Texas at Austin (2015)
Dr Marina Walne, EduStart LLC (2016)
Marina Walne, Laura and John Arnold Foundation (2011)
Christopher Walsh, Zaption (2016)
Kate Walsh, National Council On Teacher Quality (2014)
Jeff Walter, Hewlett-Packard (2012)
Ed Walters, Alta Vista School (2013)
Katelyn Wamsted, Girlstart (2016)
Tony Wan, EdSurge (2013-2015)
Leslie Wang, Houston Endowment Inc (2014)
Mike Wang, Minerva Schools @KGI (2015-2016)
Villy Wang, BAYCAT (2016)
Ziliang (Michael) Wang, Georgetown University (2014)
Charlie Wapner, American Library Association (2016)
Dr William Ward, Syracuse University (2014)
Gina Warner, National AfterSchool Association (2016)
Avi Warshavsky, MindCET (2016)
Monica Washington, TeachingPartners (2016)
Sunny Washington, Ardusat (2015)
Elliot Washor, Big Picture Learning (2016)
Joe Waters, Institute For Child Success (2016)
Louise Waters, Leadership Public Schools (2012)
Taryn Waters, Corwin (2016)
Gillian Waterston, Austin Community College (2015)
David Watkins, Epsilen (2012)
David Watkins, School Board of Broward County (2016)
Matthew Watkins, The Texas Tribune (2016)
S Craig Watkins, The University of Texas at Austin (2012-2013)
Carlos Watson, Ozy Media (2014)
Carol Watson, National Environmental Education Foundation (2014)
Jacob Watson, Center for Community Arts Partnerships at Columbia College Chicago (2016)
Jeff Watson, Versifit Technologies (2014)
Audrey Watters, Hack Education (2012-2014)
David Watts, The University of Texas of the Permian Basin (2012)
Kristina Waugh, The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2015)
Seth D Webb, Compass Montessori School (2016)
Michael Webber, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Deborah Weber, Fisher-Price (2016)
Steve Weber, University of California, Berkeley (2013)
Jeff Webster, TG (2013)
Meghan Webster, Gensler (2016)
Stacy Webster, Austin Academy For Global Studies (2016)
Allen Weeks, Austin Voices for Education and Youth (2013-2014)
Emily Weerts, Austin Children's Museum (2011)
Emily Weerts, Nucleus Learning Network (2015-2016)
Steven Weigler, ScholarCentric (2012)
Randi Weingarten, American Federation of Teachers (2014-2016)
Lynda Weinman, lynda.com (2014-2015)
Ella Weinstein, Avenues: The World School (2016)
Christeen Weir, Harmony School Of Excellence (2015)
Patrick Weir, Adapt Courseware (2015)
Mitchell Weisburgh, Academic Business Advisors (2015)
Michelle Weise, Clayton Christensen Institute (2014)
Corinne Weisberger, St Edward's University (2011-2012 / 2015)
David Weiss, SAM Labs (2016)
Hannah Weitzer, Global Nomads Group (2016)
Sarah Welch, ideas42 (2015)
Bruce Wellman, Olathe Public Schools (2014)
Kevin Welner, University Of Colorado at Boulder (2015)
Jim Wendorf, National Center for Learning Disabilities (2016)
Karl Wendt, Khan Academy (2013)
Maureen Wentworth, Council of Chief State School Officers (2014)
Jane Werner, Children's Museum of Pittsburgh (2014)
Claire Wescott, Metro Nashville Public Schools (2015)
Jackson Westenskow, Institute of Play and Quest to Learn (2016)
Eric Westervelt, NPR (2014)
Don Wettrick, Noblesville High School (2016)
Bruce Wexler, Yale School of Medicine/C8Sciences (2016)
Debra Wexler, New Leaders (2016)
Nan Whaley, City of Dayton (2014)
Brad Wheeler, Indiana University (2016)
Sean Wheeler, TeachingHumans (2015)
Troy Wheeler, Ed-Fi Alliance (2015)
Cameron White, co.lab (2015)
Dan White, Filament Games (2013)
JD White, Campus Labs (2015)
John White, Louisiana Department of Education (2016)
Snow White, Dell (2013)
William White, West Virginia State Board of Education (2015)
Gayle White Wallace, Mount Vernon City School District (2016)
Clay Whitehead, PresenceLearning (2014)
Glenn Whitman, CTTL (2016)
Shayé Whitmer, The Evergreen School (2015)
Kelly Whitney, iCivics Inc (2016)
James Whittaker, Microsoft (2016)
Ben Wides, East Side Community High School (2016)
Warren Wiechmann, University of California at Irvine (2014)
Anah Wiersema, The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders (2015)
Michael Wierusz, Northshore School District (2014 / 2016)
Craig Wiggins, Advanced Distributed Learning Co-Laboratory Hub (2016)
Michael Wiggins, Urban Arts Partnership (2015)
Steven Wilbanks, Westlake High School (2012)
Cooper Wilcox, Perryville Middle School (2015)
Yolanda Wilcox-González, Beaver Country Day School (2015)
David Wiley, Brigham Young University (2012)
David Wiley, Lumen Learning (2015)
Randy Wilhelm, Knovation Learning (2016)
Gene Wilhoit, Council of Chief State School Officers (2013)
Cory Wilkerson, State Education Agency Directors of Arts Education (2015)
Julie Willcott, Foxcroft Academy (2015)
Liz Willen, The Hechinger Report (2014-2016)
Akilah Willery, Aldine ISD (2016)
Andrew Williams, Marquette University (2014)
Damon A Williams, Boys & Girls Clubs of America (2016)
Matt Williams, Goodwill Central Texas (2016)
Matthew Williams, KQED (2014)
Michael Williams, Texas Education Agency (2013)
Rhea Williams-Bishop, Center For Education Innovation (2014)
Daniel Williamson, Rice University (2013)
Donna Williamson, Mountain Brook City Board Of Education (2014)
West Willmore, Rainbow Community School (2016)
Carolyn Wilson, Faculty Of Education Western University (2015)
Dave Wilson, National Instruments (2016)
John Wilson, Morehouse College (2014)
Joseph Wilson, MaRS Discovery District (2013-2014)
Lee Wilson, Headway Strategies (2016)
Seth Wilson, East Texas Lighthouse for the Blind (2013)
Stephanie Wilson Itelman, Bellwether Education Partners (2016)
Chase Winder, Graduation Alliance (2016)
Susan Winslow, Macmillan Higher Education (2015)
Susan Winslow, Macmillan Learning (2016)
Julia Winter, Alchemie (2015)
Dr Todd Wirt, Wake County Public School System (2015)
Bob Wise, Alliance for Excellent Education (2014 / 2016)
Connor Wise, Avenues (2016)
Susie Wise, Stanford University (2014)
Zach Wise, Northwestern University (2015)
Mary Beth Wiseman, Elizabeth Forward School District (2016)
Rosalind Wiseman (2014)
David Wish, Little Kids Rock (2016)
Ann Witherspoon, Midlothian ISD (2011)
Klaus Woelk, Missouri University of Science and Technology (2014)
Lisa Wolfe, L Wolfe Communications (2012)
Rea Wolfe, John B Connally High School (2015)
Jim Wolfston, CollegeNET Inc (2015)
Elizabeth Wolzak, National Geographic Society (2015)
Chad Womack, United Negro College Fund (2013)
Pius Wong, The University of Texas at Austin (2014)
Erik Woning, Kennisnet Foundation (2014)
Charles Wood, University of Tulsa (2013-2014)
Theresa Wood, Austin ISD (2016)
Aimee Woodall, The Black Sheep Agency (2016)
Gage Cass Woodle, Mythic Bridge (2015-2016)
Sandra Woodley, University of Louisiana System (2015)
Jodie Woodruff, Center for Innovation and Entrepreneurship The Metropolitan Regional Career and Technical Center (2016)
John Woods, Texas Gun Sense (2015)
Edward Woodward, Connexions (2013)
John Woody, James Madison University (2015)
Jessie Woolley-Wilson, DreamBox Learning (2013-2016)
Rachelle Wooten, Fort Bend ISD (2012)
Jean Workman, The Children's Aid Society (2014)
Stephanie Wortel, The New York Academy of Sciences (2014)
Matthew Worthington, KIPP Austin Public Schools (2015-2016)
Britt Wray, CBC (2014)
Emily Wray, Full Sail University (2012)
Howell Wright, Rockdale ISD (2011)
Marc Wright, Round Rock High School (2016)
Yamanda Wright, Texas Appleseed (2016)
Bryan Wunar, Museum of Science and Industry (2014)
Geoff Wurzel, TechNet (2012)
Jennifer Wyld, Oregon State University (2016)
Lewis Wynn, Rockdale ISD (2012)

Sakena Yacoobi, Afghan Institute of Learning (2016)
Satoshi Yamawaki, Castalia Co Ltd (2013)
Christopher Yanov, RealityChangers (2016)
Katie Yates, Thinkery (2015)
Martece Yates, I Have a Dream Program (2016)
David Yeager, The University of Texas at Austin (2014 / 2016)
Zach Yeskel, Google (2016)
Liani Yirka, North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences (2015)
Jihyun Yoon, DesignTent (2013)
Takuma Yoshitani, AgIC (2015)
Caprice Young, Laura & John Arnold Foundation (2013)
Jeffrey Young, The Chronicle of Higher Education (2015-2016)
Joan Young, Trinity School (2013)
Joanna Young, University of New Hampshire (2014)
Kelly Young, Convergence (2016)
Nicole Young, The College Board (2015)
Shawn Young, Classcraft (2015)
Tyron Young, USC Rossier School of Education (2016)
Zeynep Young, Double Line Partners (2013)
Connie Yowell, The John D and Catherine T MacArthur Foundation (2013)
Connie Yowell, Collective Shift / LRNG (2016)
Don Yu, Civic Nation (2016)
Susan Yuen, Yuen Designs (2015)

Lisette Zabalza, Region 13 ESC (2011)
Rahilla Zafar, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2013)
Jim Zahniser, A James Clark School Of Engineering University Of Maryland (2016)
Nikki Zaleski, ICAH (Illinois Caucus for Adolescent Health) (2016)
JoAnna Zalkovsky, Navarro College (2016)
Christine Zanchi, WGBH Educational Foundation (2013-2014)
Warren Zanes, Rock and Roll Forever Foundation (2016)
Ken Zarifis, Education Austin (2015)
Elana Zeide, New York University Information Law Institute (2015-2016)
John Zerwas, PUCT (2016)
Sean Ziebarth, Huntington Beach Union High School District (2015)
Kristin Ziemke, Big Shoulders Fund (2015-2016)
Monique Zijp, Fontys University For Applied Arts (2015)
Lisa Zimble, Participant Media/TEACH Campaign (2015)
Dawn Zimmaro, Stanford University (2014-2015)
Kate Zimmer, Edelman Digital (2013)
Michael Zimmer, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (2014)
Michelle Zimmerman, Amazing Grace Christian School (2015)
Steven Zimmerman, The Open School Project (2014)
Roy Zimmermann, Microsoft (2014)
Rachel Zindler, Teaching2gether (2015)
Sparky Zivin, Brunswick Group (2016)
Arielle Zurzolo, Teach Plus (2015)
Jolene Zywica, Working Examples (2014)